Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>Updated | + | <small>Updated 15/04/2021</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Owen Bray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Bray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Casey]] || | + | | [[Oliver Casey]] || 17 || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helder Costa]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 | | [[Helder Costa]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Charlie Cresswell]] || 18 || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leif Davis]] || 12 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Leif Davis]] || 12 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Max Dean]] || 8 || 2 || 6 || 0 | | [[Max Dean]] || 8 || 2 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cody Drameh]] || | + | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 21 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | || [[Adam Forshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Galloway]] || 1 || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Galloway]] || 1 || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gelhardt]] || | + | | [[Joe Gelhardt]] || 16 || 1 || 11 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cole Gibbon]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cole Gibbon]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Robbie Gotts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Robbie Gotts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 14 || 3 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall Huggins]] || | + | | [[Niall Huggins]] || 13 || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || 16 || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Kachosa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Kachosa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Kamwa]] || | + | | [[Bobby Kamwa]] || 7 || 2 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nohan Kenneh]] || 8 || | + | | [[Nohan Kenneh]] || 8 || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robin Koch]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Robin Koch]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Alfie McCalmont]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie McCalmont]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam McCarron]] || 10 || | + | | [[Liam McCarron]] || 10 || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stuart Mckinstry]] || 14 || | + | | [[Stuart Mckinstry]] || 14 || 5 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Max Mcmillan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 1 | || [[Max Mcmillan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Pascal Struijk]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Pascal Struijk]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crysencio Summerville]] || | + | | [[Crysencio Summerville]] || 11 || 1 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 281: | Line 283: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elia Caprile]] || | + | | [[Elia Caprile]] || 18 || 0 || 5 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kiko Casilla]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 4 | | [[Kiko Casilla]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 16 April 2021
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Elia Caprile | U19 | 25 August 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Oliver Casey | U20 | 19 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U19 | 17 August 2002 | England |
| DF | Leif Davis | U21 | 31 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U19 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Niall Huggins | U20 | 18 December 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Josh Galloway | U19 | 21 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U19 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U19 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam McCarron | U20 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| FW | Joe Gelhardt | U19 | 4 May 2002 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U19 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U19 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Bobby Kamwa | U21 | 18 March 2000 | Cameroon |
| FW | Crysencio Summerville | U19 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 September 2020 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 September 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2020 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 5 October 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 October 2020 | Reading | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 25 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 1 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 6 November 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 4-3 |
| 23 November 2020 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2020 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 December 2020 | Fulham | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 11 January 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 1-4 |
| 18 January 2021 | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 1 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 7 February 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-4 |
| 15 February 2021 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 19 February 2021 | Norwich City | Away | W | 0-2 |
| 1 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-0 |
| 5 March 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 0-2 |
| 15 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | W | 0-5 |
| 16 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 26 April 2021 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 3 May 2021 | Burnley | Home |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Accrington Stanley | Away | L | 0-7 | |
| 5 October 2020 | Group | Barrow | Away | L | 2-2 | 3-4 on Pens |
| 11 November 2020 | Group | Blackpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
Updated 15/04/2021
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Joe Gelhardt | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Sam Greenwood | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Max Dean | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Tyler Roberts | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Liam McCarron | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Helder Costa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Kamwa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Stuart McKinstry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rodrigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Galloway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Pablo Hernandez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall Huggins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Jenkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nohan Kenneh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diego Llorente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Poveda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Raphinha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
Updated 15/04/2021
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Elia Caprile | 18 | 0 | 5 | 24 |
| Kiko Casilla | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Harry Christy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Cooper Skerry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dani Van Den Heuvel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |