Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 April 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-0 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 16 April 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-23s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 1-0 Fulham (2020-21 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 26 April 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || | + | | 26 April 2021 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 1-1 Leeds United (2020-21 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 May 2021 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Home || || | | 5 May 2021 || [[West Brom Under-23s|West Brom]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Ablade]] || | + | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 9 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timmy Abraham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Timmy Abraham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Ibane Bowat]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || | + | | [[Fabio Carvalho]] || 15 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || | + | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Davis]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Davis]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Marlon Fossey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marlon Fossey]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrese Francois]] || | + | | [[Tyrese Francois]] || 11 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Harris]] || 20 || 2 || 1 | | [[Jayden Harris]] || 20 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Sonny Hilton]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sonny Hilton]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || | + | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 15 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stefan Johansen|Stefan Johansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Stefan Johansen|Stefan Johansen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Terence Kongolo|Terence Kongolo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Terence Kongolo|Terence Kongolo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || | + | | [[Ziyad Larkeche]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 26 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kevin McDonald|Kevin McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kevin McDonald|Kevin McDonald]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || | + | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Josh Onomah|Josh Onomah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Josh Onomah|Josh Onomah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathon Page]] || | + | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 9 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Stansfield]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jay Stansfield]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kenny Tete|Kenny Tete]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kenny Tete|Kenny Tete]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 20 || | + | | [[Jean-Pierre Tiehi]] || 20 || 5 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 276: | Line 278: | ||
| [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Taye Ashby-Hammond]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wickens]] || | + | | [[George Wickens]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 26 April 2021
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Colin Omogbehin.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U20 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U22 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | George Wickens | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Zico Asare | U20 | 11 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Tristan Cover | U19 | 9 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Marlon Fossey | U22 | 9 September 1998 | United States |
| DF | Ziyad Larkeche | U18 | 19 September 2002 | France |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U19 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Jayden Mundle-Smith | U21 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Luca Murphy | U19 | 25 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Jerome Opoku | U22 | 14 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Steven Sessegnon | U21 | 18 May 2000 | England |
| MF | Ben Davis | U20 | 24 November 2000 | Singapore/Thailand |
| MF | Ryan De Havilland | U20 | 15 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U21 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Jayden Harris | U21 | 4 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U20 | 30 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Jonathon Page | U19 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U19 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana |
| FW | Timmy Abraham | U20 | 28 December 2000 | England |
| FW | Fabio Carvalho | U19 | 30 August 2002 | England/Portugal |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U19 | 13 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Nico Santos | U21 | 7 February 2000 | Spain |
| FW | Martell Taylor-Crossdale | U21 | 26 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Cameron Thompson | U21 | 21 February 2000 | England |
| FW | Jean-Pierre Tiehi | U19 | 24 January 2002 | France/Ivory Coast |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 October 2020 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 October 2020 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2020 | Sunderland | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 1 November 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2020 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2020 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 November 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 4 December 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 11 December 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 21 December 2020 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 18 January 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 January 2021 | Reading | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 5 February 2021 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 February 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 February 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 March 2021 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 March 2021 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 March 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 12 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 16 April 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 April 2021 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 5 May 2021 | West Brom | Home |
2020-21 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 8 September 2020 | Group | Cambridge United | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 6 October 2020 | Group | Peterborough United | Away | L | 2-4 | |
| 10 November 2020 | Group | Burton Albion | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-1 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th April)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Fabio Carvalho | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Tyrese Francois | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Terry Ablade | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Harris | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor McAvoy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Timmy Abraham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Aina | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Eric Ameyaw | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Mika Biereth | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ibane Bowat | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fabio Carvalho | 15 | 0 | 11 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Davis | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 12 | 2 | 2 |
| Lesley Duru | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Francois | 11 | 1 | 4 |
| Jayden Harris | 20 | 2 | 1 |
| Sonny Hilton | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 15 | 1 | 7 |
| Stefan Johansen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terence Kongolo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ziyad Larkeche | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor McAvoy | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Mundle-Smith | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Murphy | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Idris Odutayo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Onomah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Jay Stansfield | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kenny Tete | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean-Pierre Tiehi | 20 | 5 | 11 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jacob Adams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | 14 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| Taye Ashby-Hammond | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| George Wickens | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14