Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Byron Anthony. | The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Byron Anthony. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Tyler Evans]] || | + | | GK || [[Tyler Evans]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Benjamin Hughes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Evan Watts]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ryan Bassett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|22|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kian Jenkins]] || | + | | DF || [[Kian Jenkins]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|6|4|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Harry Jones]] || | + | | DF || [[Harry Jones]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|8|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Filip Lissah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|8|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kai Ludvigsen]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|26|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jada Mawongo]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|17|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Zane Myers]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[David Roberts (Swansea)|David Roberts]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Carey]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cameron Congreve]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|24|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joel Cotterill]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Richard Faakye]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Aaron Hillier]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|23|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Ben Lloyd]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|5|14|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Charlie Veevers]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|2|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Adrian Akande]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|22|df=yes}} || Nigeria/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Geoffroy Bony]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|24|df=yes}} || England/Ivory Coast |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Josh | + | | FW || [[Ruben Davies]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|5|2|df=yes}} || Wales |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Dylan Perkins]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|10|12|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Josh Edwards]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|12|19|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kieran Petrie]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|16|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Kyrell Wilson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|1|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:13, 4 July 2021
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Byron Anthony.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tyler Evans | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Benjamin Hughes | U18 | 15 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Evan Watts | U17 | 23 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Ryan Bassett | U18 | 22 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Kian Jenkins | U18 | 4 June 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Harry Jones | U18 | 8 October 2003 | Wales |
| DF | Filip Lissah | U17 | 8 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Kai Ludvigsen | U18 | 26 March 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Jada Mawongo | U17 | 17 September 2004 | Wales |
| DF | Zane Myers | U17 | 11 August 2005 | England |
| DF | David Roberts | U17 | 7 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Josh Carey | U17 | 15 November 2004 | England |
| MF | Cameron Congreve | U18 | 24 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Joel Cotterill | U17 | 10 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Richard Faakye | U17 | 6 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Aaron Hillier | U18 | 23 October 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Ben Lloyd | U17 | 14 May 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Veevers | U17 | 13 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U18 | 22 October 2003 | Nigeria/England |
| FW | Geoffroy Bony | U17 | 24 December 2004 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Ruben Davies | U18 | 2 May 2004 | Wales |
| FW | Dylan Perkins | U18 | 12 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Josh Edwards | U18 | 19 December 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Kieran Petrie | U17 | 16 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Kyrell Wilson | U17 | 1 December 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15