Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-1 Everton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 28 August 2021 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || L || [[Middlesbrough 4-1 Everton (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || | + | | 11 September 2021 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Everton 2-0 Sunderland (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 25 September 2021 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Heath]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emilio Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Sherif]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Matthew Apter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Barker]] || | + | | [[Owen Barker]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eli Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eli Campbell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam | + | | [[Sam Coughlan]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || | + | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coby Ebere]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Heath]] || | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iman Jagne]] || 3 || | + | | [[Iman Jagne]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Jones]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ed Jones]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mathew Mallon]] || | + | | [[Emilio Lawrence]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mathew Mallon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saja Manafa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Saja Manafa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || | + | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Troy Smikle-James]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Tierney]] || | + | | [[Jack Tierney]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Wilson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Wilson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jak Stewart]] || | + | | [[Jak Stewart]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 14 September 2021
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jak Stewart | U18 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U18 | 2 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Edward Jones | U17 | England | |
| DF | Mathew Mallon | U18 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Roman Quintyne | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Welch | U18 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wilson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U17 | England | |
| MF | Luke Butterfield | U18 | 29 September 2003 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Shae Cahill | U17 | England/Australia | |
| MF | Sam Coughlan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Stan Mills | U18 | 25 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Isaac Price | U18 | 26 September 2003 | Northern Ireland/England |
| MF | Charlie Whitaker | U18 | 16 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Owen Barker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Halid Djankpata | U17 | England | |
| FW | Katia Kouyate | U18 | 24 August 2003 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Saja Manafa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Troy Smikle-James | U17 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 11 September 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 September 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Halid Djankpata | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Heath | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emilio Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Sherif | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Tierney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Apter | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eli Campbell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Coughlan | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Halid Djankpata | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Coby Ebere | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Heath | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Iman Jagne | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ed Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Emilio Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mathew Mallon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Saja Manafa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Troy Smikle-James | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Tierney | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Wilson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jak Stewart | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14