Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 2-0 Burnley (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 28 August 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sunderland 2-0 Burnley (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2021 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || | + | | 11 September 2021 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 2-0 Sunderland (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | | 25 September 2021 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || | + | | [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marshall Burke]] || | + | | [[Marshall Burke]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Cain]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Will Cain]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| [[Ben Creamer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Creamer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Dowling]] || | + | | [[Will Dowling]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || | + | | [[Henry Fieldson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Gardiner]] || | + | | [[Harry Gardiner]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Johnson]] || | + | | [[Zac Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harrison Jones]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caden Kelly]] || | + | | [[Caden Kelly]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Middlemas]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ben Middlemas]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ryder]] || | + | | [[Joe Ryder]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Singh]] || | + | | [[Sonny Singh]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Williams (Sunderland)|Ben Williams]] || | + | | [[Ben Williams (Sunderland)|Ben Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Bond]] || | + | | [[Harrison Bond]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Adam Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 14 September 2021
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by John Hewitson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Bond | U18 | England | |
| GK | Adam Richardson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Irons | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Singh | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 September 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 25 September 2021 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Manchester City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Caden Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Oliver Bainbridge | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Marshall Burke | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Cain | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Creamer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Dowling | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Fieldson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Gardiner | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Zac Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caden Kelly | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Middlemas | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Ryder | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Singh | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Williams | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan Wright | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harrison Bond | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Adam Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14