Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 01 October 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-4]] | | 01 October 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 4-3 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 18 October 2021 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || | + | | 18 October 2021 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-4 West Ham United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|3-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 October 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 23 October 2021 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 31 August 2021 || Group || Stevenage || Away || W || [[Stevenage 3-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 EFL Trophy)|4-3]] || | | 31 August 2021 || Group || Stevenage || Away || W || [[Stevenage 3-4 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 EFL Trophy)|4-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 September 2021 || Group || Cambridge United || Away || L || [[Cambridge United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 EFL Trophy)|0-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nile John]] || | + | | [[Nile John]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 3 || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 3 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || | + | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Craig]] || | + | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Craig]] || 0 || | + | | [[Michael Craig]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Devine]] || | + | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 9 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nile John]] || | + | | [[Nile John]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || | + | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 9 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marqes Muir]] || | + | | [[Marqes Muir]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Romaine Mundle]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobi Omole]] || | + | | [[Tobi Omole]] || 7 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maksim Paskotsi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Maksim Paskotsi]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Malachi Walcott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Malachi Walcott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || | + | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 10 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || | + | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 19 October 2021
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U20 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Timothee Lo-Tutala | U19 | 13 February 2003 | France/England |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U21 | 13 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Isak Solberg | U19 | 28 June 2003 | Norway |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U20 | 6 April 2002 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U22 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Jeremy Kyezu | U19 | 19 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U19 | 16 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U21 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U19 | 21 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U21 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U20 | 11 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U21 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Kallum Cesay | U19 | 4 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U19 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Michael Craig | U19 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Nile John | U19 | 6 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U21 | 20 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U20 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U19 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U21 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U20 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U19 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Kion Etete | U20 | 28 November 2001 | England |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U20 | 7 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U21 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U19 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U20 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U21 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U23 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States | Orlando City | 31st December 2021 |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 23 August 2021 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 27 August 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 27 September 2021 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 18 October 2021 | West Ham | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 23 October 2021 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 01 November 2021 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 05 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 22 November 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 November 2021 | Everton | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 10 January 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 24 January 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 07 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 February 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 28 February 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 13 March 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 31 August 2021 | Group | Stevenage | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 21 September 2021 | Group | Cambridge United | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Alfie Devine | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Dilan Markanday | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Nile John | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Harvey White | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Yago Alonso | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kallum Cesay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tobi Omole | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yago Alonso | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Kallum Cesay | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Clarke | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Craig | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Craig | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alfie Devine | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Nile John | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Dilan Markanday | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Marqes Muir | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tobi Omole | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Maksim Paskotsi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Dane Scarlett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14