Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| 18 December 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 0-5 Liverpool (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | | 18 December 2021 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Away || W || [[Burnley 0-5 Liverpool (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 08 January 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || | + | | 08 January 2022 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 15 January 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || | + | | 15 January 2022 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 0-1 Manchester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 January 2022 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | | 22 January 2022 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Bajcetic]] || | + | | [[Stefan Bajcetic]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Balagizi]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[James Balagizi]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 6 || | + | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 6 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || | + | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 14 || 1 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Chambers]] || | + | | [[Luke Chambers]] || 15 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Clark]] || | + | | [[Bobby Clark]] || 12 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Danns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Davidson]] || | + | | [[Josh Davidson]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || | + | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 15 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Giblin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Giblin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Michael Laffey]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Michael Laffey]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || | + | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || 9 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James McConnell]] || | + | | [[James McConnell]] || 6 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terence Miles]] || | + | | [[Terence Miles]] || 15 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Iwan Roberts]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Iwan Roberts]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Scanlon]] || | + | | [[Callum Scanlon]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Stephenson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || 10 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Davies]] || | + | | [[Harvey Davies]] || 8 || 1 || 2.5 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabian Mrozek]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 13 | | [[Fabian Mrozek]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 13 | ||
Revision as of 08:55, 17 January 2022
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Davies | U18 | 3 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Luke Hewitson | U17 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Fabian Mrozek | U18 | 28 September 2003 | Poland |
| DF | Stefan Bajcetic | U17 | 22 October 2004 | Spain |
| DF | Luke Chambers | U18 | 24 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Charlie Hayes-Green | U17 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Lee Jonas | U18 | 6 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Terence Miles | U17 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Niall Osborne | U17 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Callum Scanlon | U17 | 14 February 2005 | England |
| MF | James Balagizi | U18 | 20 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Melkamu Frauendorf | U18 | 12 January 2004 | Germany |
| MF | Isaac Mabaya | U17 | 22 September 2004 | England |
| MF | James McConnell | U17 | 13 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Luca Stephenson | U18 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Harvey Blair | U18 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | U18 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Kaide Gordon | U17 | 5 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Mateusz Musialowski | U18 | 16 October 2003 | Poland |
| FW | Tommy Pilling | U17 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Iwan Roberts | U17 | 27 September 2004 | Wales |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Stoke City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Manchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 11 September 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 September 2021 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 02 October 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Manchester City | Away | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 December 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 08 January 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | P-P | |
| 15 January 2022 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 January 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Newcastle United | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2021 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Oakley Cannonier | 15 | 0 | 3 | 18 |
| Bobby Clark | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Stefan Bajcetic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Blair | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Chambers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| James McConnell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Terence Miles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Balagizi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lee Jonas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Pilling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Stephenson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stefan Bajcetic | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| James Balagizi | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Blair | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 14 | 1 | 18 |
| Luke Chambers | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Bobby Clark | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Jayden Danns | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Davidson | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Keyrol Figueroa | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Nathan Giblin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Francis Gyimah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Lee Jonas | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Koumas | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Laffey | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| James McConnell | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Terence Miles | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Wellity Omoruyi | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Pilling | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Iwan Roberts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Scanlon | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Stephenson | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harvey Davies | 8 | 1 | 2.5 | 15 |
| Fabian Mrozek | 7 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Marcelo Pitaluga | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14