Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| 07 February 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-4 Crystal Palace (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-4]] | | 07 February 2022 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-4 Crystal Palace (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 February 2022 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | 18 February 2022 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 February 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || | + | | 28 February 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Leeds United (2021-22 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | | 13 March 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kallum Cesay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jez Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 9 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamie Bowden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jamie Bowden]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kallum Cesay]] || 18 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kallum Cesay]] || 18 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 18 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jack Clarke (Leeds United)|Jack Clarke]] || 18 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Craig]] || | + | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 11 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Craig]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | | [[Michael Craig]] || 3 || 8 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jez Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 12 || 1 || 7 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 12 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || | + | | [[J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett]] || 3 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || | + | | [[Dermi Lusala]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 16 || 1 || 1 | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 16 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Dilan Markanday]] || 17 || 0 || 12 | | [[Dilan Markanday]] || 17 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marqes Muir]] || | + | | [[Marqes Muir]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremie Mukendi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jeremie Mukendi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || | + | | [[Romaine Mundle]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tobi Omole]] || 13 || 2 || 2 | | [[Tobi Omole]] || 13 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Robson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Max Robson]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dane Scarlett]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dane Scarlett]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 20 || 0 || 7 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 20 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jaden Williams]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 283: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || | + | | [[Joshua Oluwayemi]] || 15 || 0 || 0 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 6 | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 1 March 2022
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Kacper Kurylowicz | U20 | 2 September 2001 | Poland |
| GK | Timothee Lo-Tutala | U19 | 13 February 2003 | France/England |
| GK | Joshua Oluwayemi | U21 | 13 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Isak Solberg | U19 | 28 June 2003 | Norway |
| DF | Dennis Cirkin | U20 | 6 April 2002 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U22 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Jeremy Kyezu | U19 | 19 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Dermi Lusala | U19 | 16 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U21 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Marqes Muir | U19 | 21 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Jubril Okedina | U21 | 26 October 2000 | England |
| DF | Malachi Walcott | U20 | 11 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Jamie Bowden | U21 | 8 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Kallum Cesay | U19 | 4 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U19 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Michael Craig | U19 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Nile John | U19 | 6 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Dilan Markanday | U21 | 20 August 2001 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U20 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U19 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Oliver Skipp | U21 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U20 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U19 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Kion Etete | U20 | 28 November 2001 | England |
| FW | J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | U20 | 7 December 2001 | England |
| FW | Jeremie Mukendi | U21 | 12 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Romaine Mundle | U19 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U20 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Elliot Thorpe | U21 | 9 December 2000 | Wales |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U23 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States | Orlando City | 31st December 2021 |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 23 August 2021 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 27 August 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 27 September 2021 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 18 October 2021 | West Ham | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 23 October 2021 | Manchester City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 01 November 2021 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 November 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 November 2021 | Leicester City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 04 December 2021 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 December 2021 | Arsenal | Away | P-P | |
| 10 January 2022 | Manchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 17 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2022 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 07 February 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 February 2022 | Chelsea | Away | P-P | |
| 28 February 2022 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 March 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 18 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 04 April 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 02 May 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2021-22 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 31 August 2021 | Group | Stevenage | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 21 September 2021 | Group | Cambridge United | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 26 October 2021 | Group | Oxford United | Away | L | 2-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st March)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Dilan Markanday | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Alfie Devine | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Nile John | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Harvey White | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Jack Clarke | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Tobi Omole | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Malachi Walcott | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Yago Alonso | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kallum Cesay | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jez Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dane Scarlett | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Yago Alonso | 9 | 10 | 1 |
| Jamie Bowden | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kallum Cesay | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Clarke | 18 | 0 | 4 |
| Matthew Craig | 11 | 6 | 0 |
| Michael Craig | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Jez Davies | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Devine | 12 | 1 | 7 |
| Nile John | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| J'Neil Lloyd-Bennett | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Dermi Lusala | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Dilan Markanday | 17 | 0 | 12 |
| Marqes Muir | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremie Mukendi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Romaine Mundle | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobi Omole | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| Maksim Paskotsi | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Max Robson | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Sayers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dane Scarlett | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Malachi Walcott | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey White | 20 | 0 | 7 |
| Jaden Williams | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Joshua Oluwayemi | 15 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 7 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14