Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 March 2022 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || D || [[Derby County 1-1 Liverpool (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | | 19 March 2022 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || D || [[Derby County 1-1 Liverpool (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 April 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 10-3 Leeds United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|10-3]] | | 09 April 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 10-3 Leeds United (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|10-3]] | ||
| Line 111: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 23 April 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-3 Liverpool (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 23 April 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 2-3 Liverpool (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 30 April 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || | + | | 26 April 2022 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Liverpool 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 30 April 2022 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || W || [[Liverpool 3-1 Blackburn Rovers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07 May 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | | 07 May 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Bobby Clark]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Bobby Clark]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Blair]] || | + | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Chambers]] || | + | | [[Luke Chambers]] || 6 || 2 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terence Miles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Terence Miles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Balagizi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Balagizi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaide Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaide Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Scanlon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Scanlon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[James Balagizi]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[James Balagizi]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Blair]] || | + | | [[Harvey Blair]] || 15 || 3 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || | + | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 28 || 2 || 33 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Chambers]] || | + | | [[Luke Chambers]] || 26 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bobby Clark]] || | + | | [[Bobby Clark]] || 26 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Danns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Danns]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Keyrol Figueroa]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || | + | | [[Melkamu Frauendorf]] || 24 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Hayes-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Charlie Hayes-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Lee Jonas]] || 13 || 0 || 5 | | [[Lee Jonas]] || 13 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Koumas]] || 0 || | + | | [[Louie Koumas]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Laffey]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Michael Laffey]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || | + | | [[Isaac Mabaya]] || 20 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James McConnell]] || | + | | [[James McConnell]] || 17 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terence Miles]] || | + | | [[Terence Miles]] || 26 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Mateusz Musialowski]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Cody Pennington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cody Pennington]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || | + | | [[Tommy Pilling]] || 21 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Iwan Roberts]] || 4 || | + | | [[Iwan Roberts]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Scanlon]] || | + | | [[Callum Scanlon]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || | + | | [[Luca Stephenson]] || 18 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Davies]] || | + | | [[Harvey Davies]] || 16 || 1 || 2.5 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hewitson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fabian Mrozek]] || | + | | [[Fabian Mrozek]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcelo Pitaluga]] || 1 || 0 || 0.5 || 1 | | [[Marcelo Pitaluga]] || 1 || 0 || 0.5 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 22:37, 1 May 2022
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Marc Bridge-Wilkinson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Davies | U18 | 3 September 2003 | England |
| GK | Luke Hewitson | U17 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| GK | Fabian Mrozek | U18 | 28 September 2003 | Poland |
| DF | Stefan Bajcetic | U17 | 22 October 2004 | Spain |
| DF | Luke Chambers | U18 | 24 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Charlie Hayes-Green | U17 | 30 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Lee Jonas | U18 | 6 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Terence Miles | U17 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Niall Osborne | U17 | 2 February 2005 | England |
| DF | Callum Scanlon | U17 | 14 February 2005 | England |
| MF | James Balagizi | U18 | 20 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Melkamu Frauendorf | U18 | 12 January 2004 | Germany |
| MF | Isaac Mabaya | U17 | 22 September 2004 | England |
| MF | James McConnell | U17 | 13 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Luca Stephenson | U18 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Harvey Blair | U18 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Oakley Cannonier | U18 | 6 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Kaide Gordon | U17 | 5 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Mateusz Musialowski | U18 | 16 October 2003 | Poland |
| FW | Tommy Pilling | U17 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Iwan Roberts | U17 | 27 September 2004 | Wales |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Stoke City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Manchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 11 September 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 21 September 2021 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 02 October 2021 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 20 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 December 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 December 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 15 January 2022 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 January 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 05 February 2022 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 19 February 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 February 2022 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 March 2022 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 12 March 2022 | Manchester United | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 19 March 2022 | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 09 April 2022 | Leeds United | Home | W | 10-3 |
| 14 April 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 23 April 2022 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 26 April 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 April 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 May 2022 | Newcastle United | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 December 2021 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 19 January 2022 | Burnley | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 29 January 2022 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-4 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Oakley Cannonier | 28 | 2 | 3 | 33 |
| Bobby Clark | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Harvey Blair | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Luke Chambers | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| Lee Jonas | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| James McConnell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stefan Bajcetic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Terence Miles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommy Pilling | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| James Balagizi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Davidson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaide Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Scanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Stephenson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stefan Bajcetic | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| James Balagizi | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey Blair | 15 | 3 | 9 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 28 | 2 | 33 |
| Luke Chambers | 26 | 0 | 8 |
| Bobby Clark | 26 | 0 | 11 |
| Jayden Danns | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Davidson | 12 | 5 | 1 |
| Keyrol Figueroa | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Melkamu Frauendorf | 24 | 3 | 6 |
| Charlie Hayes-Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Giblin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaide Gordon | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Francis Gyimah | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Lee Jonas | 13 | 0 | 5 |
| Louie Koumas | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Michael Laffey | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Isaac Mabaya | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| James McConnell | 17 | 5 | 3 |
| Terence Miles | 26 | 0 | 3 |
| Mateusz Musialowski | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Wellity Omoruyi | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Niall Osborne | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cody Pennington | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Pilling | 21 | 5 | 2 |
| Iwan Roberts | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Callum Scanlon | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Luca Stephenson | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harvey Davies | 16 | 1 | 2.5 | 27 |
| Luke Hewitson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Fabian Mrozek | 11 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Marcelo Pitaluga | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14