Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th May) (Doesn't include U17 PLCup)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Charlie Allen]] || 14 || 1 || 2 || 1 | | [[Charlie Allen]] || 14 || 1 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Andreucci]] || | + | | [[Ben Andreucci]] || 13 || 8 ||10 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lui Bradbury]] || 12 || 8 || 7 || 3 | | [[Lui Bradbury]] || 12 || 8 || 7 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Buchan]] || | + | | [[Jay Buchan]] || 16 || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 25 || | + | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 25 || 3 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Cuba Cline]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Cuba Cline]] || 10 || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Coleman]] || | + | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 23 || 4 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oscar Dawber]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oscar Dawber]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Max Dean]] || 4 || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Max Dean]] || 4 || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Debayo]] || | + | | [[James Debayo]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 1 || | + | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 1 || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || 18 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Scott Godden]] || | + | | [[Scott Godden]] || 15 || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Gray]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Archie Gray]] || 13 || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Joe Littlewood]] || 15 || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joe Littlewood]] || 15 || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie McGrath]] || | + | | [[Ronnie McGrath]] || 11 || 0 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Moore]] || | + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 14 || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 14 || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 324: | Line 324: | ||
| [[Mitch Picksley]] || 4 || 6 || 2 || 1 | | [[Mitch Picksley]] || 4 || 6 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Richards]] || 1 || | + | | [[Joe Richards]] || 1 || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Snowdon]] || | + | | [[Joe Snowdon]] || 14 || 1 || 4 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Morten Spencer]] || | + | | [[Morten Spencer]] || 18 || 6 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 13 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Sutcliffe]] || 13 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Penalty saves''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Penalty saves''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Baird]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Christy]] || 24 || 0 || 2 || 50 || 2 || 1 | | [[Harry Christy]] || 24 || 0 || 2 || 50 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 355: | ||
| [[Owen Grainger]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Grainger]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || | + | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 24 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:55, 8 May 2022
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brook | U18 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Christy | U18 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U17 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Cuba Cline | U17 | 6 October 2004 | England |
| DF | James Debayo | U17 | 10 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U17 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Scott Godden | U17 | 7 February 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Littlewood | U18 | 31 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Kris Moore | U18 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U18 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U18 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Allen | U18 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Lui Bradbury | U18 | 12 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Jay Buchan | U17 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Keenan Carole | U18 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U17 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Ronnie McGrath | U17 | 21 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Mitch Picksley | U18 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U18 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U18 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| FW | Ben Andreucci | U17 | 5 October 2004 | Scotland |
| FW | Max Dean | U18 | 21 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U17 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-0 |
| 28 August 2021 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 September 2021 | Burnley | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Liverpool | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 02 October 2021 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 October 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 06 November 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Manchester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 18 December 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 08 January 2022 | Sunderland | Away | L | 7-5 |
| 15 January 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 22 January 2022 | Derby County | Away | L | 5-1 |
| 05 February 2022 | Manchester City | Home | L | 3-8 |
| 12 February 2022 | Derby County | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 26 February 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 March 2022 | Everton | Away | W | 1-4 |
| 12 March 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 19 March 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 02 April 2022 | Burnley | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 09 April 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 10-3 |
| 19 April 2022 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 23 April 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 April 2022 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 07 May 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 07 December 2021 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-4 |
| 19th January 2022 | Cambridge United | Away | L | 2-0 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-2 |
| 11 December 2021 | Stoke City | Away | L | 3-0 |
2021-22 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 7-2 |
| 26 October 2021 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | U17PLCup | Total |
| Luca Thomas | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Ben Andreucci | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Lui Bradbury | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Jay Buchan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Max Dean | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Snowdon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Keenan Carole | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cian Coleman | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Morten Spencer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Marley Wilson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Charlie Allen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Archie Gray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mitch Picksley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cuba Cline | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Scott Godden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mateo Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 8th May) (Doesn't include U17 PL Cup)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLCup | Total |
| Keenan Carole | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Joe Snowdon | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Ben Andreucci | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Cian Coleman | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Morten Spencer | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Lui Bradbury | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Ferguson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Cuba Cline | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Thomas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Allen | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Christy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Dean | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Scott Godden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mateo Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Littlewood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mitch Picksley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th May) (Doesn't include U17 PLCup)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Charlie Allen | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Andreucci | 13 | 8 | 10 | 5 |
| Lui Bradbury | 12 | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| Jay Buchan | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Keenan Carole | 25 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cuba Cline | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Cian Coleman | 23 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Oscar Dawber | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Dean | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| James Debayo | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Ferguson | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Scott Godden | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Archie Gray | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mateo Joseph | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Littlewood | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie McGrath | 11 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Kris Moore | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitch Picksley | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Richards | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 14 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| Morten Spencer | 18 | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Harvey Sutcliffe | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Luca Thomas | 19 | 1 | 17 | 2 |
| Dan Toulson | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marley Wilson | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Concended | Penalty saves | Assists |
| Alex Baird | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Christy | 24 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 1 |
| Owen Grainger | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Darryl Ombang | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15