Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 August 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Peterborough United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 16 August 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Peterborough United (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 August 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || | + | | 23 August 2022 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 0-2 Bristol City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 August 2022 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 30 August 2022 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Arthur || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Ben Arthur]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Broom|Ryan Broom]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Broom|Ryan Broom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Corbett]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || | + | | [[Lewis Darlington]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Dornelly]] || | + | | [[James Dornelly]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashton Fox]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Johnson Gyamfi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kellan Hickinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hameed Ishola]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hameed Ishola]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Idris Kanu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Idris Kanu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will van Lier]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will van Lier]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roddy McGlinchey]] || | + | | [[Roddy McGlinchey]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Benjamin Mensah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Benjamin Mensah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Charlie O'Connell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie O'Connell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || | + | | [[Andrew Oluwabori]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriel Overton]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Powell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aaron Powell]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Harry Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || | + | | [[Harry Titchmarsh]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oscar Tonge]] || | + | | [[Oscar Tonge]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 0 || | + | | Trialist || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Laycock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Matthew Laycock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 25 August 2022
The Peterborough United Under-23s are currently managed by Simon Davies.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | England | ||
| DF | Shaun Keane | England | ||
| DF | David Bodie | England | ||
| DF | Emmanuel Fernandez | England | ||
| DF | Benjamin Mensah | England | ||
| DF | Charlie O'Connell | England | ||
| DF | Connor Peters | England | ||
| DF | Aaron Powell | England | ||
| MF | Kyle Barker | England | ||
| MF | Ethan Bojang | Gambia | ||
| MF | Kobe Jae Chong | Malaysia | ||
| MF | Luke Harris | England | ||
| FW | Johnson Gyamfi | Ghana | ||
| FW | Hameed Ishola | England | ||
| FW | Andrew Oluwabori | England | ||
| FW | Joe Taylor | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 August 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 30 August 2022 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 06 September 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 16 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 September 2022 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 04 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 10 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 17 October 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 October 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 November 2022 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 10 January 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 24 January 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 January 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 14 February 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 28 February 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 07 March 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 March 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 April 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 02 May 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 09 May 2023 | Colchester United | Away |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kai Corbett | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hamed Ishola | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Broom | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Darlington | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Fox | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Johnson Gyamfi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kellan Hickinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hameed Ishola | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris Kanu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will van Lier | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Roddy McGlinchey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Mensah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Oluwabori | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oscar Tonge | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Will Lakin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Laycock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |