Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 November 2022 || Group || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-6 Fulham (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|6-0]] || | | 28 November 2022 || Group || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Away || W || [[Hull City 0-6 Fulham (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|6-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 09 December 2022 || Group || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-0 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 7 || 1 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Sylvester Jasper]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum McFarlane]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Callum McFarlane]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martial Godo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 13th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Terry Ablade]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | | [[Terry Ablade]] || 6 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || | + | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibane Bowat]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ibane Bowat]] || 9 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || | + | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || | + | | [[Luc de Fougerolles]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 15 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martial Godo]] || | + | | [[Martial Godo]] || 8 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemar Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 1 || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 1 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor McAvoy]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 13 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Callum McFarlane]] || 2 || 9 || 3 | | [[Callum McFarlane]] || 2 || 9 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Oliver O'Neill]] || 15 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Odutayo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Jonathon Page]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonathon Page]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || | + | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Robinson]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Robinson]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || | + | | [[Oliver Sanderson]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kristian Sekularac]] || | + | | [[Kristian Sekularac]] || 11 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devan Tanton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Williams]] || | + | | [[Jay Williams]] || 8 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || 0 || | + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 300: | ||
| [[Alex Borto]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Alex Borto]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wickens]] || | + | | [[George Wickens]] || 11 || 0 || 5 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 13 December 2022
The Fulham Under-23s are currently managed by Steve Wigley.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U22 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Taye Ashby-Hammond | U24 | 21 March 1999 | England |
| GK | Alex Borto | U19 | 6 November 2003 | United States |
| GK | George Wickens | U21 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Thorstein Antonsson | U19 | 13 January 2004 | Iceland |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U20 | 15 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U20 | 11 November 2002 | England/Italy |
| DF | Ziyad Larkeche | U20 | 19 September 2002 | France |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U21 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U20 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | U19 | 18 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Devan Tanton | U19 | 3 January 2004 | United States |
| DF | Jay Williams | U20 | 26 February 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U19 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U23 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U19 | 14 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U20 | 8 January 2003 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Giorgios Okkas | U19 | 24 October 2003 | Cyprus |
| MF | Michael Olakigbe | U19 | 25 April 2004 | England |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U20 | 16 November 2002 | Kosovo |
| MF | Kristian Sekularec | U19 | 7 December 2003 | Switzerland |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U21 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U20 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland |
| FW | Sylvester Jasper | U21 | 13 September 2001 | Bulgaria/England |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U19 | 3 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U20 | 24 November 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Sonny Hilton | U22 | 30 January 2001 | England | Carlisle | End of season |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 1 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 05 August 2022 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2022 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 19 August 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 September 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2022 | Arsenal | Home | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 September 2022 | Everton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2022 | Leicester City | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 14 October 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | P-P | |
| 22 October 2022 | Tottenham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 October 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 November 2022 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 January 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 20 January 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 10 February 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 17 February 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 26 February 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 03 March 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 28 April 2023 | Liverpool | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 14 September 2022 | Group | Hull City | Home | W | 5-4 | |
| 11 November 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 28 November 2022 | Group | Hull City | Away | W | 6-0 | |
| 09 December 2022 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-0 |
2022-23 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 05 October 2022 | Group | Valencia | Home | D | 0-0 | |
| 18 October 2022 | Group | Celtic | Home | W | 4-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Oliver O'Neill | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Luke Harris | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Callum McFarlane | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Terry Ablade | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Martial Godo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ibane Bowat | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor McAvoy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kristian Sekularec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terry Ablade | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Harvey Araujo | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibane Bowat | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Martial Godo | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Lemar Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Harris | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Sylvester Jasper | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Connor McAvoy | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum McFarlane | 2 | 9 | 3 |
| Oliver O'Neill | 15 | 0 | 9 |
| Idris Odutayo | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Osmand | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathon Page | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Stefan Parkes | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Robinson | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Kristian Sekularac | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Devan Tanton | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay Williams | 8 | 7 | 0 |
| Terrell Works | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Michael Allen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Borto | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| George Wickens | 11 | 0 | 5 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14