Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 15 August 2023 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall ]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 15 August 2023 || [[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall ]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield Wednesday 2-2 Millwall (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || | + | | 22 August 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || D || [[Cardiff City 3-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 August 2023 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford ]] || Home || || | | 25 August 2023 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || | + | | [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gui Siqueira]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Alimi-Adetoro]] || | + | | [[Adam Alimi-Adetoro]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Buchan]] || | + | | [[Jay Buchan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || | + | | [[Bailey Cadamarteri]] || 2 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Cook]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Cook]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Cian Flannery]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cian Flannery]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Fusire]] || | + | | [[Sean Fusire]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Glover]] || | + | | [[Jay Glover]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mackenzie Maltby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mackenzie Maltby]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Devlan Moses]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Devlan Moses]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Favour Okunwuli]] || | + | | [[Favour Okunwuli]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Reed]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Shipston]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gui Siqueira]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pierce Charles]] || | + | | [[Pierce Charles]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 24 August 2023
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s are currently managed by Neil Thompson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Pierce Charles | U19 | England/Northern Ireland | |
| GK | Jack Hall | U19 | England | |
| GK | Luke Jackson | U22 | 18 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Adam Alimi-Adetoro | U23 | Ireland | |
| DF | Cian Flannery | U19 | Ireland | |
| DF | Sean Fusire | U19 | England | |
| DF | Mackenzie Maltby | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joey Phuthi | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Reed | U20 | England | |
| DF | Gui Siqueira | U19 | England/Brazil | |
| DF | Ryan Wilson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Jay Buchan | U19 | Scotland | |
| MF | Jay Glover | U21 | 1 May 2003 | England |
| MF | Rio Shipston | U19 | England | |
| FW | Bailey Cadamarteri | U19 | England | |
| FW | Luke Cook | U21 | England | |
| FW | Favour Okunwuli | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Millwall | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 August 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 August 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 05 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 08 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 03 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 13 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 28 November 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 December 2023 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 23 January 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 19 April 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | PDL2 | Total |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 4 | |
| Gui Siqueira | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Adam Alimi-Adetoro | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Buchan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Cook | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cian Flannery | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Fusire | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Glover | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Maltby | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Devlan Moses | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Favour Okunwuli | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Reed | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Shipston | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gui Siqueira | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Pierce Charles | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15