Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 18 August 2023 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-3 Peterborough United (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|3-4]] | + | | 18 August 2023 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 4-3 Peterborough United (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|3-4]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:27, 24 August 2023
The Peterborough United Under-21s are currently managed by Ryan Semple.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Blackmore | England | ||
| GK | Will Lakin | U19 | England | |
| GK | Matthew Laycock | U19 | England | |
| DF | Janos Bodnar | U19 | Hungary | |
| DF | Benjamin Mensah | Ghana | ||
| DF | Ashton Fox | England | ||
| DF | Charlie O'Connell | England | ||
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | Scotland | ||
| DF | Aaron Powell | England | ||
| DF | Harry Thomas | England | ||
| DF | Oscar Tonge | England | ||
| DF | Joe Toynton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Hisham Chiha | Tunisia | ||
| MF | Luke Harris | England | ||
| MF | Kellan Hickinson | England | ||
| MF | Will van Lier | England | ||
| MF | Roddy McGlinchey | England | ||
| MF | Harry Titchmarsh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | England | ||
| FW | Lewis Darlington | England | ||
| FW | Johnson Gyamfi | Ghana | ||
| FW | Joe Taylor | England | ||
| FW | Gabriel Overton | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 22 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 29 August 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 September 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 12 September 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 September 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 22 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 03 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 17 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 23 October 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 12 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 08 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 January 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 13 May 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 18 August 2023 | Group | Bristol City | Away | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kai Corbett | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Gabriel Overton | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ben Arthur | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonas Bodnar | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Challinor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Hisham Chiha | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan De Havilland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Dornelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Dreyer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Fernandez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricky-Jade Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kawa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Donay O'Brien-Brady | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie O'Connell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Overton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Tomlinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Fynn Talley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake West | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |