Difference between revisions of "Crewe Alexandra Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City ]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Bristol City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City ]] || Home || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 1-1 Bristol City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 21 August 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-1 Crewe Alexandra (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United ]] || Home || || | | 28 August 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Parry]] || 1 | | [[Jack Parry]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Agius]] || | + | | [[Calum Agius]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 1 || | + | | [[Rhys Allport]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Lewis Billington]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Connor Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Regan Griffiths]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Muhamed Jatta]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || | + | | [[Matus Holicek]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Kempster-Down]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Pharrell Leader-Williams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Lunt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Luca Moore]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Nolan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor O'Riordan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Parry]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jack Parry]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || | + | | [[Nathan Robinson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || | + | | [[Billy Sass-Davies]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Senior]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matt Senior]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Woodcock]] || | + | | [[Max Woodcock]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 177: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Booth]] || | + | | [[Tom Booth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 24 August 2023
The Crewe Alexandra Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Jackson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Booth | U20 | 2 August 2004 | England |
| DF | Lewis Billington | U20 | 17 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Zak Kempster-Down | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sean Lawton | U20 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Connor O'Riordan | U20 | 19 December 2002 | England |
| DF | Zac Williams | U19 | 27 March 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Charlie Finney | U20 | 28 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Matus Holicek | U19 | Slovakia | |
| MF | Owen Lunt | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joel Tabiner | U20 | 30 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Connor Salisbury | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Max Woodcock | U19 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 28 August 2023 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 September 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 September 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 18 September 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 September 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 11 October 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 October 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 06 November 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 November 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 08 December 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 25 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bournemouth | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | PDL2 | Total |
| Jack Parry | 1 | |
| Nathan Robinson | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Calum Agius | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Allport | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Billington | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Griffiths | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Muhamed Jatta | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matus Holicek | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Kempster-Down | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Leader-Williams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Lunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Moore | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Nolan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor O'Riordan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Parry | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Robinson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Sass-Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Senior | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Woodcock | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Booth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15