Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 02 September 2023 || Group || Away || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 4-1 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Alex Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 1 || | + | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Bracking]] || | + | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doy]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Keita]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Myles]] || | + | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Jaiden Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || | + | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 3 || | + | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Kingston Simbai]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || | + | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || | + | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 4 September 2023
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leon Giller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U18 | 12 May 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U18 | England | |
| MF | Benji McCabe | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Pinyoun | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U17 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Amadou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Harrison Thompson | U18 | England | |
| La'Sean Sealey | U17 | England | ||
| Kingston Simbai | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Away | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Toby Chilvers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pedro Amadou | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Miles Bracking | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Chilvers | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Damari Daley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Uriah Djedje | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Keita | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Myles | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaiden Owen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kingston Simbai | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Thompson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14