Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Kevin Nugent|Kevin Nugent]]. | The Millwall Under-21s are managed by [[wikipedia:Kevin Nugent|Kevin Nugent]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Dillon Addai]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[George Evans (Goalkeeper)|George Evans]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ethan Wady]] || U22 || || United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK || [[Joe Wright]] || U23 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Niino Adom-Malaki]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Olly Evans]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kamarl Grant]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Frankie Hvid]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Chin Okoli]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Alex Mitchell]] || U22 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Finley Cotton]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Romain Esse]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Arezki Hamouchene]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sha'mar Lawson]] || U21 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Billy Mitchell]] || U23 || {{birth date and age|2001|4|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Kyle Smith]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[George Walker]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2003|4|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Nana Boateng]] || U21 ||{{birth date and age|2002|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Tom Leahy]] || | + | | FW || [[Seb Drozd]] || U20 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Henry Hearn]] || U19 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Tom Leahy]] || U20 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 6 September 2023
The Millwall Under-21s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dillon Addai | U19 | England | |
| GK | George Evans | U19 | England | |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U22 | United States | |
| GK | Joe Wright | U23 | England | |
| DF | Niino Adom-Malaki | U20 | England | |
| DF | Olly Evans | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kamarl Grant | U21 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Hvid | U19 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U20 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U22 | England | |
| MF | Finley Cotton | U19 | England | |
| MF | Romain Esse | U19 | England | |
| MF | Arezki Hamouchene | U19 | England | |
| MF | Sha'mar Lawson | U21 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U23 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U20 | England | |
| MF | George Walker | U20 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U21 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U21 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Seb Drozd | U20 | England | |
| FW | Henry Hearn | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U20 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 August 2023 | Hull City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 05 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 11 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 26 September 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 03 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 16 October 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 October 2023 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 30 October 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 03 November 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 27 November 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 05 December 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 08 January 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 12 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 04 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 April 2024 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 03 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PDL2 | Total |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 2 | |
| Tom Leahy | 2 | |
| Seb Drozd | 1 | |
| George Evans | 1 | |
| Kamarl Grant | 1 | |
| Henry Hearn | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Niino Adom-Malaki | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Seb Drozd | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Finley Cotton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Aidomo Emakhu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Wes Harding | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hearn | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Frankie Hvid | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sha'mar Lawson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Leahy | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Smith | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Stephenson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Walker | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Connal Trueman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Wady | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15