Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 16 September 2023 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 16 September 2023 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 23 September 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || | + | | 23 September 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 September 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 30 September 2023 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zane Albarus]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Belmont]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sahil Bashir]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Albarus]] || | + | | [[Zane Albarus]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sahil Bashir]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Belmont]] || | + | | [[Joe Belmont]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronnie Gorman]] || | + | | [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 5 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Layth Gulzar]] || 4 || | + | | [[Layth Gulzar]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Howell]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harry Howell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Knight]] || | + | | [[Joe Knight]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lee]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Lee]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Josh Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Mackley]] || 3 || | + | | [[Callum Mackley]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Mills]] || | + | | [[Harry Mills]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remeiro Moulton]] || | + | | [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane Nti]] || 2 || | + | | [[Shane Nti]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || 2 || | + | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || 2 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Penman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Penman]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || | + | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Vickers]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jacob Vickers]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan West]] || | + | | [[Aidan West]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenz Ferdinand]] || | + | | [[Lorenz Ferdinand]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 25 September 2023
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Inigo Calderon.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lorenz Ferdinand | U18 | 24 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Alfie Mansell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Hayden | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Lee | U18 | 13 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Callum Mackley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Mills | U18 | 17 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Corbin Mthunzi | U17 | 7 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Charlie Penman | U18 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Charlie Tasker | U18 | 24 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Zane Albarus | U18 | 18 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Sahil Bashir | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Joe Belmont | U17 | 9 September 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Ronnie Gorman | U17 | 1 February 2007 | Ireland |
| MF | Layth Gulzar | U17 | 5 December 2006 | England |
| MF | Joe Knight | U18 | 21 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Yussif Moro Owusu | U18 | 14 February 2006 | Ghana |
| MF | Shane Nti | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaydon Fuller | U18 | 13 December 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Remeiro Moulton | U18 | 13 June 2006 | England |
| FW | Aidan West | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 19 August 2023 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Southampton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2023 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Norwich City | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ronnie Gorman | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Zane Albarus | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Belmont | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sahil Bashir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Remeiro Moulton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shane Nti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nehemiah Oriola | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Penman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Tasker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zane Albarus | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Sahil Bashir | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Belmont | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Ronnie Gorman | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Layth Gulzar | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Howell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Knight | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lee | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Mackley | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Mills | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Remeiro Moulton | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Shane Nti | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Nehemiah Oriola | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Yussif Moro Owusu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Penman | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Vickers | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aidan West | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lorenz Ferdinand | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14