Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 September 2023 || Group || Colchester United || Away || W || [[Colchester United 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 EFL Trophy)|5-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 29 August 2023 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Sunderland (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] || | | 29 August 2023 || Group || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Sunderland (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 09 October 2023 || Group || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nile John]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Nile John]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 195: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || | + | | [[George Abbott (Tottenham)|George Abbott]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Damola Ajayi]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yago Alonso]] || | + | | [[Yago Alonso]] || 9 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Will Andiyapan]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || | + | | [[Dante Cassanova]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Craig]] || | + | | [[Matthew Craig]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Devine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Devine]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Donley]] || | + | | [[Jamie Donley]] || 8 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || | + | | [[Alfie Dorrington]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrese Hall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nile John]] || 7 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rio Kyerematen]] || 3 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Lankshear]] || 4 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McKnight]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Lyons-Foster]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max McKnight]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maksim Paskotsi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maksim Paskotsi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Phillips]] || | + | | [[Ashley Phillips]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Robson]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Sayers]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jude Soonsup-Bell]] || 8 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Alejo Veliz|Alejo Veliz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harvey White (19/09/2001)|Harvey White]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Luca Gunter]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Luca Gunter]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Keeley]] || | + | | [[Josh Keeley]] || 6 || 0 || 4 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Maguire]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:01, 10 October 2023
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luca Gunter | U19 | 23 March 2005 | England |
| GK | Josh Keeley | U21 | 17 May 2003 | Ireland |
| GK | Aaron Maguire | U20 | 25 July 2004 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Will Andiyapan | U19 | 25 March 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U20 | 7 July 2004 | England |
| DF | Dante Cassanova | U20 | 21 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Alfie Dorrington | U19 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Jahziah Linton | U19 | 30 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | U23 | 1 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Max McKnight | U19 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Maksim Paskotsi | U21 | 19 January 2003 | Estonia |
| DF | Charlie Sayers | U20 | 29 March 2004 | England |
| MF | George Abbott | U19 | 17 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Matthew Craig | U21 | 16 April 2003 | England/Scotland |
| MF | Alfie Devine | U20 | 1 August 2004 | England |
| MF | Billy Heaps | U19 | 2 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Nile John | U21 | 6 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Rio Kyerematen | U19 | 9 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Robson | U21 | 17 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Harvey White | U22 | 19 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Yago Alonso | U21 | 15 April 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Jamie Donley | U19 | 3 January 2005 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Will Lankshear | U19 | 20 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Troy Parrott | U22 | 4 February 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Dane Scarlett | U20 | 24 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Jude Soonsup-Bell | U20 | 10 January 2004 | England |
| FW | Jaden Williams | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Manchester City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 02 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 25 September 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Chelsea | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 27 October 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 03 November 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 28 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 17 March 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Fulham | Away |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Colchester United | Away | W | 5-0 |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 29 August 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-2 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Jamie Donley | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Yago Alonso | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Will Lankshear | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Nile John | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McKnight | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Harvey White | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Abbott | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Damola Ajayi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Yago Alonso | 9 | 0 | 6 |
| Will Andiyapan | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyrell Ashcroft | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Dante Cassanova | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Matthew Craig | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Alfie Devine | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Donley | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Alfie Dorrington | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Hall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nile John | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Kyerematen | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Will Lankshear | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Max McKnight | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Maksim Paskotsi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Phillips | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Robson | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Charlie Sayers | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jude Soonsup-Bell | 8 | 1 | 7 |
| Alejo Veliz | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey White | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luca Gunter | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Keeley | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Aaron Maguire | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14