Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 08 April 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough ]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | | 08 April 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough ]] || Home || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 13 April 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-3 Fulham (2023-24 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 April 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | | 26 April 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 2 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 5 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 2 || 0 || 3 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua King]] || | + | | [[Joshua King]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 4 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 4 | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || 2 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum McFarlane]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 | | [[Callum McFarlane]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammy Amissah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devan Tanton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Idris Odutayo]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || | + | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 20 || | + | | [[Harvey Araujo]] || 20 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caelan Avenall]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Caelan Avenall]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | | [[Luciano D'Auria-Henry]] || 3 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dibley-Dias]] || 18 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Donnell]] || 16 || 8 || 5 | | [[Chris Donnell]] || 16 || 8 || 5 | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| [[Oliver Gofford]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 6 || | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 6 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Harris]] || 12 || 0 || 5 | | [[Luke Harris]] || 12 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 2 || 7 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua King]] || | + | | [[Joshua King]] || 18 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 13 || 6 || 4 | | [[Imani Lanquedoc]] || 13 || 6 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 1 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || | + | | [[Connor McAvoy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || | + | | [[Delano McCoy-Splatt]] || 10 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum McFarlane]] || 4 || 6 || 4 | | [[Callum McFarlane]] || 4 || 6 || 4 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
| [[Idris Odutayo]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | | [[Idris Odutayo]] || 13 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || | + | | [[Giorgios Okkas]] || 22 || 10 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Olyott]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 9 || | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 9 || 6 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || | + | | [[Adrion Pajaziti]] || 18 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stefan Parkes]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Stefan Parkes]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
| [[Samuel Tabares]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Samuel Tabares]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Devan Tanton]] || | + | | [[Devan Tanton]] || 25 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| [[Tom Wingate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrell Works]] || | + | | [[Terrell Works]] || 24 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| [[Alex Borto]] || 18 || 0 || 2 || 28 | | [[Alex Borto]] || 18 || 0 || 2 || 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie McNally]] || | + | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marco Underwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marco Underwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 15 April 2024
The Fulham Under-21s are currently managed by Hayden Mullins.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Allen | U19 | 14 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Luca Ashby-Hammond | U23 | 25 March 2001 | England |
| GK | Alex Borto | U20 | 6 November 2003 | United States |
| GK | Alfie McNally | U19 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| GK | George Wickens | U22 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Harvey Araujo | U19 | 3 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Caelen Avenall | U19 | 12 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Luciano D'Auria-Henry | U21 | 11 November 2002 | England/Italy |
| DF | Connor McAvoy | U22 | 16 February 2002 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Idris Odutayo | U21 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Stefan Parkes | U20 | 18 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Charlie Robinson | U19 | 19 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Devan Tanton | U20 | 3 January 2004 | United States |
| DF | Jay Williams | U21 | 26 February 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Matthew Dibley-Dias | U20 | 29 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Chris Donnell | U20 | 24 January 2004 | Australia |
| MF | Luke Harris | U19 | 3 April 2005 | Wales |
| MF | Tyrese Francois | U24 | 16 July 2000 | Australia |
| MF | Imani Lanquedoc | U20 | 14 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Delano McCoy-Splatt | U19 | 11 October 2004 | Jamaica |
| MF | Ollie O'Neill | U21 | 8 January 2003 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Giorgios Okkas | U20 | 24 October 2003 | Cyprus |
| MF | Adrion Pajaziti | U21 | 16 November 2002 | Kosovo |
| MF | Kristian Sekularac | U20 | 7 December 2003 | Switzerland |
| FW | Terry Ablade | U22 | 12 October 2001 | Finland/Ghana |
| FW | Martial Godo | U21 | 14 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Callum McFarlane | U20 | 8 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Oliver Sanderson | U20 | 3 December 2003 | England |
| FW | Jay Stansfield | U21 | 24 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Terrell Works | U19 | 26 December 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Ibane Bowat | U21 | 15 September 2002 | England | TSV Hartberg | End of season |
| FW | Kieron Bowie | U21 | 21 September 2002 | Scotland | Northampton Town | End of season |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 August 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 01 September 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 25 September 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 29 September 2023 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2023 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 03 November 2023 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 15 December 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 January 2024 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 January 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 09 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 February 2024 | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 01 March 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 08 March 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 15 March 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 08 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 13 April 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 26 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 22 August 2023 | Group | Portsmouth | Away | L | 3-3 | Lost 5-4 on penalties |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Leyton Orient | Away | L | 2-2 | Lost 5-4 on penalties |
| 07 November 2023 | Group | Gillingham | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| 05 December 2023 | Round Two | Wycombe Wanderers | Away | L | 2-3 |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Brentford | Away | W | 6-1 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-0 | |
| 10 November 2023 | Group | Burnley | Home | W | 8-0 | |
| 08 December 2023 | Group | Brentford | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 22 January 2023 | Group | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 5 February 2024 | Group | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 20 February 2024 | Round of 16 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 04 April 2024 | Quarter Finals | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-0 |
2023-24 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 31 October 2023 | Group | Feyenoord | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 20 December 2023 | Group | Athletic Bilbao | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 08 January 2023 | Group | Benfica | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 17 January 2024 | Group | Monaco | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 28 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Everton | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Callum Osmand | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| Terrell Works | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Martial Godo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ollie O'Neill | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Kristian Sekularac | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Chris Donnell | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Luke Harris | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Joshua King | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Callum McFarlane | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Sammy Amissah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lemar Gordon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Devan Tanton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Caelan Avenall | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Idris Odutayo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jay Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Harvey Araujo | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| Caelan Avenall | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luciano D'Auria-Henry | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Dibley-Dias | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| Chris Donnell | 16 | 8 | 5 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 17 | 1 | 2 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Francois | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Martial Godo | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| Oliver Gofford | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Lemar Gordon | 6 | 8 | 2 |
| Luke Harris | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Joshua King | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| Imani Lanquedoc | 13 | 6 | 4 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 1 | 9 | 4 |
| Connor McAvoy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Delano McCoy-Splatt | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| Callum McFarlane | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie O'Neill | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Idris Odutayo | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Giorgios Okkas | 22 | 10 | 7 |
| Tom Olyott | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Callum Osmand | 9 | 6 | 9 |
| Adrion Pajaziti | 18 | 3 | 8 |
| Stefan Parkes | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Sanderson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristian Sekularac | 21 | 9 | 6 |
| Bradley Slade | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Samuel Tabares | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Devan Tanton | 25 | 2 | 2 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Williams | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Wingate | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terrell Works | 24 | 3 | 7 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Steven Benda | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Alex Borto | 18 | 0 | 2 | 28 |
| Alfie McNally | 12 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Marco Underwood | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Varney | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wickens | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14