Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|23 March 2015||[[Slovenia Under-17s|Slovenia]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 6||W||[[England 3-1 Slovenia (2015 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-1]] | |23 March 2015||[[Slovenia Under-17s|Slovenia]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 6||W||[[England 3-1 Slovenia (2015 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 March 2015||[[Romania Under-17s|Romania]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 6|||| | + | |26 March 2015||[[Romania Under-17s|Romania]]||Elite Qualifying - Group 6||W||[[Romania 1-2 England (2015 European Under-17 Championship Qualifying)|2-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 26 March 2015
The England Under-17s are currently managed by former Scunthorpe United defender John Peacock.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15
2015 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2014 | Cyprus | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 4-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 1-0 |
| 30 October 2014 | France | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 3-1 |
| 21 March 2015 | Norway | Elite Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 3-1 |
| 23 March 2015 | Slovenia | Elite Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 3-1 |
| 26 March 2015 | Romania | Elite Qualifying - Group 6 | W | 2-1 |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2014 | Czech Republic | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Portugal | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2014 | Italy | W | 4-3 |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 28 November 2014 | USA | L | 1-3 |
| 30 November 2014 | Brazil | D | 2-2 |
| 2 December 2014 | Australia | W | 2-1 |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 13 February 2015 | Holland | L | 0-7 |
| 15 February 2015 | Portugal | D | 1-1 |
| 17 February 2015 | Germany | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 23rd March)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Layton Ndukwu | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| Kaylen Hinds | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| Nathan Holland | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Daniel Wright | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Danny Collinge | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Lukas Nmecha | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Reece Oxford | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Will Patching | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Adam Phillips | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Christopher Willock | 1 | 0 | 1 | |