Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→FA Under-17 International Tournament) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |26 August 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |28 August 2015||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |30 August 2015||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:08, 30 July 2015
The England Under-17s are currently managed by .
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2015 | Italy | ||
| 28 August 2015 | Turkey | ||
| 30 August 2015 | Portugal |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |