Difference between revisions of "Alfie Whiteman"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |1||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |1||0||0||0||0||0||14||0||3||15||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!14!!1!!4!!15!!1!!4 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | (Correct up to end of | + | (Correct up to end of 17 August 2016) |
</small> | </small> | ||
Latest revision as of 07:42, 17 August 2016
Alfie Whiteman is a goalkeeper currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Alfie Whiteman | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Alfie Whiteman | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 October 1998 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | London, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Alfie joined Tottenham as an Under-11 and made his Under-18 debut as an Under-16 in the 2014-15 season, he appeared as a 79th minute substitute in a 3-0 over Brighton. In July 2015, the then 16-year-old, was called up to Tottenham's Under-21 side for a pre-season tournament in France. He made his first youth team start in a 1-1 draw with West Ham on 15 August 2015.
International
Alfie has represented England at Under-16, Under-17 and Under-18 level.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | Starts | Subs | C.S | ||
| Tottenham | 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tottenham | 2015-16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 |
| Career total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 4 | |
(Correct up to end of 17 August 2016)
International
| Country | Season | Under-18 | Under-17 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | CS | Starts | Subs | CS | Starts | Subs | CS | ||
| England | 2015-16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Career honours
Contract
Whiteman is a second-year scholar for the 2016-17 season.