Difference between revisions of "Max Johnstone"
From YouthHawk
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Youth career== | ==Youth career== | ||
| − | Max is a goalkeeper and the younger brother of [[Sam Johnstone]]. He was at [[Fleetwood Town]] until the summer of 2016. Following a successful trial with [[Manchester United]] he signed for them on 31 August 2016. | + | Max is a goalkeeper and the younger brother of [[Sam Johnstone]]. He was at [[Fleetwood Town]] until the summer of 2016. Following a successful trial with [[Manchester United]] he signed for them on 31 August 2016. He made his Under-18 debut as a substitute in September 2016, away to [[Manchester City]]. |
==International== | ==International== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2016-17 | |2016-17 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||1||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:13, 20 September 2016
Max Johnstone is a goalkeeper currently playing for Manchester United.
| Max Johnstone | |||||||||||
| Full Name | Max Oliver Johnstone | ||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 18 August 1998 | ||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | ||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Preston, England | ||||||||||
| Position | Goalkeeper | ||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Fleetwood Town | ||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Max is a goalkeeper and the younger brother of Sam Johnstone. He was at Fleetwood Town until the summer of 2016. Following a successful trial with Manchester United he signed for them on 31 August 2016. He made his Under-18 debut as a substitute in September 2016, away to Manchester City.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | C.S. | ||
| Manchester United | 2016-17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career total | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
C.S. = Clean Sheets