Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 UEFA Youth League) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Millen Baars]]||0||3||0||0 | |[[Millen Baars]]||0||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Aidan Barlow]]|| | + | |[[Aidan Barlow]]||6||1||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Bohui]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Bohui]]||8||1||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indy Boonen]]||6||1||2||2 | |[[Indy Boonen]]||6||1||2||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[D'Mani Bughail-Mellor]]||0|| | + | |[[D'Mani Bughail-Mellor]]||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nishan Burkart]]||2|| | + | |[[Nishan Burkart]]||2||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tahith Chong]]|| | + | |[[Tahith Chong]]||2||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luca Ercolani]]||2||0||0||0 | |[[Luca Ercolani]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Garner]]|| | + | |[[James Garner]]||4||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angel Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Angel Gomes]]||6||1||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||8||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Kenyon]]||1||1||0||0 | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||1||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Laird]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Laird]]||6||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan Levitt]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Dylan Levitt]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lee O'Connor]]|| | + | |[[Lee O'Connor]]||7||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thomas Sang]]||4||1||0||0 | |[[Thomas Sang]]||4||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Tanner]]||5|| | + | |[[George Tanner]]||5||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyrell Warren]]|| | + | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||8||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brandon Williams]]||0||3||0||0 | |[[Brandon Williams]]||0||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[RoShaun Williams]]|| | + | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||5||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Fojticek]]|| | + | |[[Alex Fojticek]]||6||0||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui]]||2||0||4||0||0 | |[[Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui]]||2||0||4||0||0 | ||
Revision as of 08:39, 22 February 2018
The Manchester United Under-19s are managed by Nicky Butt.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
Players have been assigned squad numbers for the UEFA Youth League.
| No. | Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| 1 | GK | Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | U19 | 1 April 1999 (age 26) | Belgium |
| 13 | GK | Alex Fojticek | U18 | 3 March 2000 (age 25) | Slovakia |
| 31 | GK | James Thompson | U17 | 19 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 32 | GK | Jacob Carney | U17 | 21 April 2001 (age 24) | England |
| 2 | DF | George Tanner | U18 | 16 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| 3 | DF | Lee O'Connor | U18 | 28 July 2000 (age 25) | Ireland |
| 4 | DF | Tyrell Warren | U19 | 15 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| 5 | DF | RoShaun Williams | U19 | 3 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| 6 | DF | Thomas Sang | U19 | 29 June 1999 (age 26) | England |
| 12 | DF | Jake Kenyon | U19 | 2 January 1999 (age 26) | England |
| 15 | DF | Max Dunne | U18 | 10 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 17 | DF | Jake Barrett | U18 | 16 October 1999 (age 26) | England |
| 18 | DF | Luca Ercolani | U18 | 25 November 1999 (age 26) | Italy |
| 20 | DF | Brandon Williams | U17 | 3 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 23 | DF | Di'Shon Bernard | U17 | 14 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 25 | DF | Ethan Laird | U17 | 5 August 2001 (age 24) | England |
| TBC | DF | Harry Spratt | U18 | 28 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 8 | MF | Ethan Hamilton | U19 | 18 October 1998 (age 27) | Scotland |
| 10 | MF | Angel Gomes | U18 | 31 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 11 | MF | Indy Boonen | U19 | 4 January 1999 (age 26) | Belgium |
| 14 | MF | Aidan Barlow | U18 | 10 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 22 | MF | Arnau Puigmal | U17 | 10 January 2001 (age 24) | Spain |
| 24 | MF | James Garner | U17 | 13 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| 26 | MF | Dylan Levitt | U17 | 17 November 2000 (age 25) | Wales |
| 27 | MF | Ethan Galbraith | U17 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Northern Ireland |
| 28 | MF | D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | U17 | 20 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 29 | MF | Dion McGhee | U17 | 14 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| 7 | FW | Tahith Chong | U18 | 14 December 1999 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| 9 | FW | Joshua Bohui | U19 | 3 March 1999 (age 26) | England |
| 16 | FW | Millen Baars | U18 | 30 May 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| 19 | FW | Nishan Burkart | U18 | 31 January 2000 (age 25) | Switzerland |
| 30 | FW | Largie Ramazani | U17 | 27 February 2001 (age 24) | Belgium |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2017 | Group A | Basel | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 27 September 2017 | Group A | CSKA Moscow | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2017 | Group A | Benfica | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2017 | Group A | Benfica | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 November 2017 | Group A | Basel | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 5 December 2017 | Group A | CSKA Moscow | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 7 February 2018 | Play-offs | FK Brodarac | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 7 February 2018 | Second Round | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Millen Baars | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Barlow | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Joshua Bohui | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Indy Boonen | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| D'Mani Bughail-Mellor | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nishan Burkart | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tahith Chong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Ercolani | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Garner | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Angel Gomes | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Laird | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Levitt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee O'Connor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sang | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Tanner | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brandon Williams | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| Alex Fojticek | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |
|---|---|---|
| U19 UYL | Total | |
| Joshua Bohui | 4 | 4 |
| Aidan Barlow | 2 | 2 |
| Indy Boonen | 2 | 2 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 2 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrell Warren | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | |
|---|---|---|
| U19 UYL | Total | |
| Joshua Bohui | 3 | 3 |
| Indy Boonen | 2 | 2 |
| Angel Gomes | 2 | 2 |
| Aidan Barlow | 1 | 1 |
| Tahith Chong | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrell Warren | 1 | 1 |
| RoShaun Williams | 1 | 1 |