Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League International Cup) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 February 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Chelsea (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 04 February 2019 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Chelsea (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 February 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 18 February 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 0-1 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 March 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | + | | 04 March 2019 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 March 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | + | | 11 March 2019 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 1-3 Liverpool (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 April 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 08 April 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 5-0 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2019 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | | 15 April 2019 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| − | | 4 October 2018 || Group Stage || Plymouth Argyle || Away || D || [[Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] | + | | 4 October 2018 || Group Stage || Plymouth Argyle || Away || D || [[Plymouth Argyle 0-0 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] || |
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 8 November 2018 || Group Stage || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Aston Villa (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] | + | | 8 November 2018 || Group Stage || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Aston Villa (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-1]] || |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 30 November 2018 || Group Stage || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-4 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|4-1]] | + | | 30 November 2018 || Group Stage || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || W || [[Bristol City 1-4 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|4-1]] || |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 21 January 2019 || Group Stage || Plymouth Argyle || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-0 Plymouth Argyle (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] | + | | 21 January 2019 || Group Stage || Plymouth Argyle || Home || W || [[Derby County 4-0 Plymouth Argyle (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|4-0]] || |
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 11 February 2019 || Group Stage || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-2 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | + | | 11 February 2019 || Group Stage || [[Aston Villa Under-23s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-2 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 24 February 2019 || Group Stage || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 8-1 Bristol City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|8-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 17 March 2019 || Round of 16 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-23s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Derby County 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 1 April 2019 || Quarter Finals || [[Newcastle United Under-23s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 3-2 Derby County (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|2-3]] || AET | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 14 April 2019
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Barnes | U21 | 1 December 1997 (age 28) | England |
| GK | Henrich Ravas | U22 | 16 August 1997 (age 28) | Slovakia |
| GK | Matthew Yates | U20 | 14 May 1999 (age 26) | England |
| DF | Joe Bateman | U20 | 6 December 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Jayden Bogle | U19 | 27 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Sven Karic | U21 | 7 March 1998 (age 27) | Slovenia |
| DF | Max Lowe | U22 | 11 May 1997 (age 28) | England |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U21 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Fuseine Rashid | U19 | 18 January 2000 (age 25) | Sweden |
| DF | Ethan Wassall | U21 | 27 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Alex Babos | U21 | 21 January 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Callum Guy | U22 | 25 November 1996 (age 29) | England |
| MF | Aaron Eyoma | U21 | 22 September 1997 (age 28) | England |
| MF | Josh Shonibare | U19 | England | |
| MF | Henry Wise | U19 | 1 January 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Mason Bennett | U23 | 15 July 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Cameron Cresswell | U19 | 12 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Timi-Max Elsnik | U21 | 29 April 1998 (age 27) | Slovenia |
| FW | Kellan Gordon | U21 | 25 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| FW | Kyle McAllister | U20 | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | Scotland |
| FW | Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | U19 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Luke Thomas | U20 | 19 February 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Charles Vernam | U22 | 8 October 1996 (age 29) | England |
| FW | Lewis Walker | U20 | 14 April 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Offrande Zanzala | U21 | 1 November 1996 (age 29) | DR Congo/Austria |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Swansea City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Chelsea | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 September 2018 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 17 September 2018 | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 October 2018 | Liverpool | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 October 2018 | Tottenham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 05 November 2018 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 November 2018 | Arsenal | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 07 December 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 December 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 07 January 2019 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 14 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 04 February 2019 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 February 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 04 March 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 March 2019 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 08 April 2019 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 15 April 2019 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Tottenham | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 4 October 2018 | Group Stage | Plymouth Argyle | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 8 November 2018 | Group Stage | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 30 November 2018 | Group Stage | Bristol City | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 21 January 2019 | Group Stage | Plymouth Argyle | Home | W | 4-0 | |
| 11 February 2019 | Group Stage | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 24 February 2019 | Group Stage | Bristol City | Home | W | 8-1 | |
| 17 March 2019 | Round of 16 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 1 April 2019 | Quarter Finals | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 | AET |
2018-19 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 September 2018 | Group Stage | Paris Saint-Germain | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2018 | Group Stage | PSV | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 November 2018 | Group Stage | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated: 14th February)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | PLC | Total |
| Cameron Cresswell | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Louie Sibley | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Jacob Butterfield | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Josh Shonibare | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Alex Babos | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Max Bird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Calum MacDonald | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Mitchell-Lawson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| George Thorne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ikechi Anya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Hunt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jason Knight | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Martin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle McAllister | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Javaun Splatt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |