Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League Cup) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>( | + | ''<small>(Final Statistics)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Cullen]] || | + | | [[Liam Cullen]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jordan Garrick]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Botti Biabi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Botti Biabi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Cooper]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Aaron Lewis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adnan Maric]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Adnan Maric]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Cabango]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Brandon Cooper]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keiran Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Keiran Evans]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam King]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mukwelle Akale]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mukwelle Akale]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Asoro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joel Asoro]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Blake]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Byers]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[George Byers]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keston Davies]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kees de Boer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kees de Boer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Tyler Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goal || 1 || | + | | Own Goal || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 5 May 2019
The Swansea City Under-23s are currently managed by Cameron Toshack and Gary Richards.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Steven Benda | U20 | 1 October 1998 | Germany |
| GK | Gregor Zabret | U24 | 18 August 1995 | Slovenia |
| DF | Matthew Blake | U19 | 14 November 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Ben Cabango | U19 | 30 May 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Brandon Cooper | U19 | 14 January 2000 | Wales |
| DF | Keston Davies | U22 | 2 October 1996 | Wales |
| DF | Jordi Govea | U20 | 9 April 1999 | Spain/Ecuador |
| DF | Cian Harries | U22 | 1 April 1997 | Wales |
| DF | Joe Lewis | U19 | 20 September 1999 | Wales |
| DF | Tyler Reid | U21 | 2 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Rodon | U21 | 22 October 1997 | Wales |
| MF | Cameron Berry | U19 | 25 June 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kees de Boer | U19 | 13 May 2000 | Netherlands |
| MF | George Byers | U23 | 29 May 1996 | England |
| MF | Oliver Cooper | U19 | 14 December 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Marco Dulca | U20 | 11 May 1999 | Romania |
| MF | Jack Evans | U21 | 25 April 1998 | Wales |
| MF | Keiran Evans | U20 | 27 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Daniel James | U21 | 10 November 1998 | Wales |
| MF | Adam King | U23 | 11 October 1995 | Scotland |
| MF | Adnan Maric | U22 | 17 February 1997 | Sweden |
| MF | Tom Price | U19 | 26 November 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Courtney Baker-Richardson | U24 | 5 January 1995 | England |
| FW | Liam Cullen | U20 | 23 April 1999 | Wales |
| FW | Jordan Garrick | U21 | 15 July 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Aaron Lewis | 26 June 1998 | Wales | Doncaster Rovers | End of season |
| FW | Botti Biabi | 8 March 1996 | Scotland | Macclesfield | End of season |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Derby County | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2018 | Everton | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 03 September 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 22 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 October 2018 | Manchester City | Home | D | 1-4 |
| 22 October 2018 | West Ham | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 29 October 2018 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 02 November 2018 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 November 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 December 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 December 2018 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 January 2019 | Derby County | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 14 January 2019 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 February 2019 | Everton | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 February 2019 | Chelsea | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 04 March 2019 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 March 2019 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 05 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 April 2019 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 April 2019 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2018 | Group Stage - Group G | Stevenage | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 September 2018 | Group Stage - Group G | Wimbledon | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 November 2018 | Group Stage - Group G | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 5 December 2018 | Second Round | Bristol Rovers | Home | L | 1-2 |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 4 October 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | Oxford United | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 10 November 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 30 November 2018 | Group Stage - Group E | Hull City | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 19 January 2019 | Group Stage - Group E | Oxford United | Home | W | 2-0 | |
| 22 February 2019 | Group Stage - Group E | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 26 February 2019 | Group Stage - Group E | Wolves | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 15 March 2019 | Round of 16 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-0 | |
| 29 March 2019 | Quarter Finals | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 0-0 | Won 3-0 on penalties |
| 4 May 2019 | Semi Finals | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
2018-19 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 26 September 2018 | Group Stage | Villarreal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 December 2018 | Group Stage | Hertha Berlin | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 24 January 2019 | Group Stage | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | PLIC | CHT | Total |
| Liam Cullen | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Jordan Garrick | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Botti Biabi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Oliver Cooper | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aaron Lewis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Adnan Maric | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ben Cabango | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Keiran Evans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam King | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mukwelle Akale | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joel Asoro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Blake | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George Byers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keston Davies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kees de Boer | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |