Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| GK || [[Kane Draper]] || U18 || || Wales | | GK || [[Kane Draper]] || U18 || || Wales | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Keehan Willows]] || U17 || || England | + | | GK || [[Keehan Willows]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|01|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2006|05|13|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Kevin Adueni]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Kevin Adueni]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|06|10|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Tony Gbopo]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Tony Gbopo]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|09|09|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Ben Hammond]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|10|02|df=yes}} || Wales/England | | DF || [[Ben Hammond]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|10|02|df=yes}} || Wales/England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Elijah Morgan]] || U17 || || England | + | | DF || [[Elijah Morgan]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2005|09|02|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Theo Robinson]] || U17 || || Wales | + | | DF || [[Theo Robinson]] || U17 ||{{birth date and age|2005|09|20|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| MF || [[Joe Gardner]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|12|22|df=yes}} || England | | MF || [[Joe Gardner]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|12|22|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Henry Lister]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Henry Lister]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|07|25|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Ben Perry]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|01|df=yes}}|| England | | MF || [[Ben Perry]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|01|df=yes}}|| England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Archie Whitehall]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Archie Whitehall]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|05|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Danny Anijsko]] || U17 || || England | | FW || [[Danny Anijsko]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Connor Brown]] || U17 || || England | + | | FW || [[Connor Brown]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|17|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|21|df=yes}}|| England | | FW || [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|21|df=yes}}|| England | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 3 August 2022
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Kane Draper | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U17 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U17 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Kevin Adueni | U17 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U18 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U17 | 20 September 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U18 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U18 | 1 September 2004 | England/Wales |
| MF | Josh Powell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U18 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Joe Gardner | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U17 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Perry | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U17 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Brown | U17 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U18 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 20 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Leeds United | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14