Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 August 2022 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Everton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 13 August 2022 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Nottingham Forest 3-2 Everton (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || | + | | 20 August 2022 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-0 Nottingham Forest (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 27 August 2022 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hemmings]] || | + | | [[George Hemmings]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gardner]] || | + | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Lister]] || | + | | [[Henry Lister]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle McAdam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nadin]] || | + | | [[Elijah Morgan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Powell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Bott]] || | + | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 22 August 2022
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Kane Draper | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U17 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U17 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Kevin Adueni | U17 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U17 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U18 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U17 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U17 | 20 September 2005 | Wales |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U18 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U18 | 1 September 2004 | England/Wales |
| MF | Josh Powell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U18 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Joe Gardner | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U17 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Ben Perry | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U17 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Brown | U17 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U18 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Everton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Leeds United | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Gardner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kristian Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Hammond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hemmings | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tony Gbopo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Henry Lister | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elijah Morgan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14