Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 03 September 2022 || Group || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Albarus]] || | + | | [[Zane Albarus]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sahil Bashir]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Duffus]] || | + | | [[Joshua Duffus]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydon Fuller]] || | + | | [[Jaydon Fuller]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Gee]] || | + | | [[Jake Gee]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ronnie Gorman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Eliot Jenks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Eliot Jenks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Knight]] || | + | | [[Joe Knight]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lee]] || | + | | [[Harry Lee]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruairi McConville]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ruairi McConville]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Mills]] || | + | | [[Harry Mills]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Remeiro Moulton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Penman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Penman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kain Ryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kain Ryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Smith]] || | + | | [[Bailey Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidan West]] || 0 || | + | | [[Aidan West]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hugo Fisher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Reid]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Tommy Reid]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 5 September 2022
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by James Baxter.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Beadle | U18 | 16 July 2004 | England |
| GK | Lorenz Ferdinand | U17 | England | |
| GK | Hugo Fisher | U18 | 14 February 2005 | England/Slovakia |
| GK | Tommy Reid | U18 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Harry Lee | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ruairi McConville | U18 | 1 May 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Harry Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Penman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kain Ryan | U18 | 31 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Charlie Tasker | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Winstanley | U18 | 29 May 2005 | England |
| MF | Zane Albarus | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jake Gee | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Hinshelwood | U18 | 11 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Eliot Jenks | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Knight | U17 | England | |
| MF | Bailey Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Duffus | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaydon Fuller | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 20 August 2022 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 17 September 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 1 April 2023 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Chelsea | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Bailey Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Joshua Duffus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Gee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zane Albarus | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sahil Bashir | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Joshua Duffus | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydon Fuller | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Gee | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronnie Gorman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Hinshelwood | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eliot Jenks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Knight | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Lee | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruairi McConville | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Mills | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Remeiro Moulton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Yussif Moro Owusu | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Penman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kain Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Smith | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Charlie Tasker | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan West | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Hugo Fisher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Tommy Reid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14