Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2022-23 Squad== | ==2022-23 Squad== | ||
| − | The following squad was named for the | + | The following squad was named for the friendlies vs Germany in January. <br> <br> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Club''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Dondre Abraham]] || || West Ham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Ted Curd]] || || Chelsea | | GK || [[Ted Curd]] || || Chelsea | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || || West Ham | | GK || [[Finlay Herrick]] || || West Ham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Josh Acheampong]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Somto Boniface]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Isaiah Dada-Mascoll]] || || Manchester City |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Caleb Kporha]] || || Crystal Palace |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Callum Logan]] || || Ipswich Town |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Southampton | | DF || [[Jayden Meghoma]] || || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Waylon Renecke]] || || Norwich City |
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || || Everton | | DF || [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || || Everton | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
| MF || [[Michael Golding]] || || Chelsea | | MF || [[Michael Golding]] || || Chelsea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || || West Brom |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Lewis Miley]] || || Newcastle United |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tommy Neale]] || || Leicester City |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Leon Chiwome]] || || Wolves | | FW || [[Leon Chiwome]] || || Wolves | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Mason Cotcher]] || || Sunderland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Tyler Dibling]] || || Southampton | | FW || [[Tyler Dibling]] || || Southampton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tyrique George]] || || Chelsea |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Oliver Irow]] || || Tottenham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tom Watson]] || || Sunderland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 15 January 2023
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Ryan Garry.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
The following squad was named for the friendlies vs Germany in January.
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Dondre Abraham | West Ham | |
| GK | Ted Curd | Chelsea | |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | West Ham | |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | Chelsea | |
| DF | Somto Boniface | Chelsea | |
| DF | Isaiah Dada-Mascoll | Manchester City | |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | Crystal Palace | |
| DF | Callum Logan | Ipswich Town | |
| DF | Jayden Meghoma | Southampton | |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | Norwich City | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | Everton | |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | Chelsea | |
| MF | Michael Golding | Chelsea | |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | West Brom | |
| MF | Lewis Miley | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Tommy Neale | Leicester City | |
| FW | Leon Chiwome | Wolves | |
| FW | Mason Cotcher | Sunderland | |
| FW | Tyler Dibling | Southampton | |
| FW | Tyrique George | Chelsea | |
| FW | Oliver Irow | Tottenham | |
| FW | Tom Watson | Sunderland |
2022-23 Campaign
2023 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 25 October 2022 | Lithuania | W | 3-1 |
| 28 October 2022 | Georgia | W | 6-2 |
| 31 October 2022 | Israel | D | 1-1 |
Syrenka Cup
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 23 September 2022 | Czech Republic | W | 3-0 |
| 25 September 2022 | Norway | L | 1-2 |
| 27 September 2022 | Poland | L | 0-5 |
Norway Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2022 | Norway | L | 0-3 |
| 8 September 2022 | Faroe Islands | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2022 | Finland | W | 2-1 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro Q | Other | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14