Difference between revisions of "Peterborough United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 2-1 Peterborough United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 2-1 Peterborough United (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 August 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Peterborough United 2-4 Bournemouth (2023-24 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 August 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 26 August 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Beech]] || 0 || | + | | [[Max Beech]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Changunda]] || | + | | [[Andre Changunda]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Davies]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Noah Freeman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Gilbert]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Holley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Marcon]] || | + | | [[Dennis Kelmendi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Marcon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harley Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harley Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Torin Ntege]] || | + | | [[Torin Ntege]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 0 || | + | | [[Joel Odei-Larbi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Toynton]] || | + | | [[Joe Toynton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Winters]] || | + | | [[Tom Unwin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Winters]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ignas Sakalas]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake West]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jake West]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 07:19, 23 August 2023
The Peterborough United Under-18s are currently managed by Jamal Campbell-Ryce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ignas Sakalas | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jake West | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Arthur | U18 | England | |
| DF | Fabian Claxton | U17 | England | |
| DF | James Dornelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Noah Freeman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Gilbert | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bayley McCann | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Harley Mills | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Beech | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Challinor | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Holley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dennis Kelmendi | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Marcon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Rose | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tom Unwin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Andre Changunda | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Davies | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Marshall | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joel Odei-Larbi | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Winters | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 August 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 9 September 2023 | Watford | Home | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 18 November 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 8 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 9 March 2027 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Tyler Winters | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Beech | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre Changunda | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Davies | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Noah Freeman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Gilbert | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Holley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Kelmendi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Marcon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Mills | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Torin Ntege | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Odei-Larbi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Toynton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Unwin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Winters | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ignas Sakalas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake West | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |