Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 21 August 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Wigan Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | | 21 August 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic ]] || Home || D || [[Charlton Athletic 2-2 Wigan Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || | + | | 29 August 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 5-2 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 September 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City ]] || Home || || | | 04 September 2023 || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City ]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deji Elerewe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Adigun]] || | + | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || | + | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Fankaty Dabo|Fankaty Dabo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Fankaty Dabo|Fankaty Dabo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Dench]] || | + | | [[Matthew Dench]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deji Elerewe]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Diallang Jaiyesimi|Diallang Jaiyesimi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Diallang Jaiyesimi|Diallang Jaiyesimi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Kirk|Charlie Kirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Kirk|Charlie Kirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || | + | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Conor McGrandles|Conor McGrandles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Conor McGrandles|Conor McGrandles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Roddy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Roddy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Rylah]] || | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || | + | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Prince Adegoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Prince Adegoke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Molyneux]] || | + | | [[Henry Molyneux]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:20, 31 August 2023
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Danny Senda.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Molyneux | U19 | 1 June 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U19 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Naz Bakrin | U21 | 23 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Toby Bower | U19 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U20 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U19 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U19 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jacob Roddy | U21 | 10 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U20 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Jason Adigun | U19 | 2 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U19 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Richard Chin | U21 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U20 | 8 December 2003 | Australia |
| MF | Ralfie Hand | U19 | 18 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U21 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U19 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Sahid Kamara | U20 | 9 March 2004 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U19 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | U21 | 3 January 2003 | England/Ecuador |
| MF | Euan Williams | U21 | 15 January 2003 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U19 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tolu Ladapo | U20 | 21 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Chibike Okechukwu | U19 | 30 March 2005 | England/USA/Nigeria |
| FW | Ryan Viggars | U21 | 17 April 2003 | Wales |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 04 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 26 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 02 October 2023 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 October 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 October 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 30 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 06 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 27 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 04 December 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 18 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 08 January 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 January 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 26 February 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 May 2024 | Peterborough United | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Patrick Casey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Deji Elerewe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Naz Bakrin | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Deji Elerewe | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Enslin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keenan Gough | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McGrandles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Roddy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremy Santos | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Prince Adegoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Henry Molyneux | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15