Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 20 February 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 20 February 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-1 Charlton Athletic (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford ]] || Home || | + | | 26 February 2024 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford ]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 2-3 Watford (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 March 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 05 March 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 13 || 1 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 6 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Adigun]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jason Adigun]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Euan Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Euan Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Ashburn]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naz Bakrin]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Naz Bakrin]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyreece Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 13 || 3 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Richard Chin]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Deji Elerewe]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Deji Elerewe]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Enslin]] || | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 1 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Fiorini|Lewis Fiorini]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Lewis Fiorini|Lewis Fiorini]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Gough]] || | + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ralfi Hand]] || 10 || | + | | [[Ralfi Hand]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Hobden]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 5 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Hunter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charlie Kirk|Charlie Kirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charlie Kirk|Charlie Kirk]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || | + | | [[Tolu Ladapo]] || 20 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Jacob Safa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 7 || | + | | [[Jeremy Santos]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Thierry Small|Thierry Small]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Thierry Small|Thierry Small]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Taylor]] || | + | | [[Terry Taylor]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seydil Toure]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tennai Watson|Tennai Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tennai Watson|Tennai Watson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Euan Williams]] || | + | | [[Euan Williams]] || 4 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jadon Yamoah]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jadon Yamoah]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Adegoke]] || | + | | [[Prince Adegoke]] || 12 || 0 || 2 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Isted]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Isted]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 29 February 2024
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Henry Molyneux | U19 | 1 June 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U19 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Naz Bakrin | U21 | 23 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Toby Bower | U19 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U20 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U19 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U19 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jacob Roddy | U21 | 10 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U20 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Jason Adigun | U19 | 2 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U19 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Richard Chin | U21 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Dench | U20 | 8 December 2003 | Australia |
| MF | Ralfie Hand | U19 | 18 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U21 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U19 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Sahid Kamara | U20 | 9 March 2004 | England/Netherlands/Sierra Leone |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U19 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jeremy Santos | U21 | 3 January 2003 | England/Ecuador |
| MF | Euan Williams | U21 | 15 January 2003 | England/Northern Ireland |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U19 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Tolu Ladapo | U20 | 21 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Chibike Okechukwu | U19 | 30 March 2005 | England/USA/Nigeria |
| FW | Ryan Viggars | U21 | 17 April 2003 | Wales |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 August 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 August 2023 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 04 September 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 08 September 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 October 2023 | Bristol City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 October 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2023 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 30 October 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 06 November 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 27 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 5-5 |
| 04 December 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | P-P | |
| 04 January 2024 | Millwall | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 08 January 2024 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 23 January 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 30 January 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 13 February 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 8-1 |
| 20 February 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 February 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 05 March 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 May 2024 | Peterborough United | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | L | 0-4 | |
| 09 October 2023 | Group | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-5 | |
| 12 November 2023 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 19 January 2024 | Group | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-4 | |
| 27 January 2024 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-4 | |
| 05 February 2024 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th February)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Patrick Casey | 13 | 1 | 14 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Micah Mbick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Bower | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Daniel Kanu | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Henry Rylah | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jason Adigun | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Huke | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Euan Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Deji Elerewe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Enslin | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Fiorini | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Hobden | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Terry Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Adigun | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Karoy Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Ashburn | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Naz Bakrin | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikey Berry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| Tyreece Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 13 | 3 | 14 |
| Richard Chin | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Danso | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew Dench | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Deji Elerewe | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Enslin | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Lewis Fiorini | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Keenan Gough | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Ralfi Hand | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Huke | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Mason Hunter | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Kirk | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tolu Ladapo | 20 | 2 | 7 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Micah Mbick | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Conor McGrandles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnowo | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Roddy | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Jacob Safa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Santos | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Thierry Small | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terry Taylor | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tennai Watson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Euan Williams | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Jadon Yamoah | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Prince Adegoke | 12 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| Harry Isted | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Molyneux | 8 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| Lewis Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15