Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 13 August 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 4-2 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] | | 13 August 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 4-2 Wigan Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 August 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || | + | | 20 August 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 0-4 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 27 August 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || || | | 27 August 2024 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 158: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Joshua Adepoju]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joshua Adepoju]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Asiimwe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Toby Bower]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Enslin]] || | + | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 0 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manu Wales]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Manu Wales]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:56, 22 August 2024
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U20 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U20 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U21 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U20 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U19 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U19 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U20 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U21 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U19 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U22 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U20 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U20 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U19 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U19 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U20 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U19 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 20 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 10 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 20 September 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 01 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 05 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 October 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 18 November 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 07 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Watford | Home | ||
| 21 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 24 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Coventry City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ryan Huke | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Patrick Casey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Adepoju | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ethan Cann | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Keenan Gough | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Huke | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Mason Hunter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Micah Mbick | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Manu Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lennon MacLorg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15