Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 February 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Sheffield United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | | 25 February 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Hull City 0-3 Sheffield United (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 04 March 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || | + | | 04 March 2025 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 2-0 Hull City (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 March 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | | 11 March 2025 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 7th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || | + | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lucas Dawson]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | | [[Lucas Dawson]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Jake Leake]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Leake]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Leckie]] || | + | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 25 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Longman|Ryan Longman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Longman|Ryan Longman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Myers]] || | + | | [[Zane Myers]] || 23 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Ocaya]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Ocaya]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calvin Okike]] || | + | | [[Calvin Okike]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugh Parker]] || | + | | [[Hugh Parker]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Perry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Perry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| [[Gustavo Puerta]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gustavo Puerta]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Revill]] || | + | | [[Harry Revill]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 11 || 0 || 13 | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 11 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || | + | | [[Aidon Shehu]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Doğukan Sinik|Doğukan Sinik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Doğukan Sinik|Doğukan Sinik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Andy Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Andy Smith]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || | + | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Vaughan]] || | + | | [[Harry Vaughan]] || 21 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Wadsworth]] || | + | | [[Noah Wadsworth]] || 22 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Timothee Lo-Tutala]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Yam]] || | + | | [[Callum Yam]] || 17 || 0 || 4 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 6 March 2025
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Foster | U20 | 7 January 2005 | England |
| GK | George Wilson | U19 | 15 December 2005 | England |
| GK | Callum Yam | U19 | Englkand | |
| DF | Kyle Fanning | U20 | England | |
| DF | Paul Iggulden | U19 | 9 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Jake Leake | U22 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U21 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Zane Myers | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U21 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Noah Wadsworth | U20 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Annous | U19 | England | |
| MF | Rocco Coyle | U19 | 4 December 2005 | England |
| MF | George Dickinson | U20 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Gray | U19 | 24 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U20 | England | |
| FW | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jaedyn Chibanga | U19 | 5 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U21 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U22 | 17 December 2002 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 August 2024 | Watford | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 August 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 03 September 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 10 September 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 September 2024 | Brentford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 01 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 08 October 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | P-P | |
| 22 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 October 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 November 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 November 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 02 December 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 10 December 2024 | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 December 2024 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 07 January 2025 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 January 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 07 February 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 11 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 February 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 March 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 March 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 02 May 2025 | Millwall | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 6 September 2024 | Group | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 20 September 2024 | Group | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 8 November 2024 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-5 | |
| 22 November 2024 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 29 January 2025 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 3 February 2025 | Group | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 12 | 1 | 13 |
| Zane Myers | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Pharrell Brown | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Harry Vaughan | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Brandon Annous | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Lucas Dawson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sincere Hall | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Jarvis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Noah Wadsworth | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Stan Ashbee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rocco Coyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Dickinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Leckie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugh Parker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gustavo Puerta | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Revill | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aidon Shehu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andy Smith | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chisom Afoka | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Annous | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Stan Ashbee | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Pharrell Brown | 16 | 2 | 4 |
| Finley Burns | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ramell Carter | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Rocco Coyle | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Lucas Dawson | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Ed Devine | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| George Dickinson | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyle Fanning | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Cameron Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 7 | 3 | 3 |
| Stan Hewitt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Iggulden | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Leake | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Longman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Myers | 23 | 1 | 5 |
| Josh Ocaya | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Calvin Okike | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Hugh Parker | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Perry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gustavo Puerta | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Revill | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| Aidon Shehu | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Doğukan Sinik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andy Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Vaughan | 21 | 1 | 4 |
| Noah Wadsworth | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Shea Callister | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Harvey Cartwright | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Owen Foster | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Timothee Lo-Tutala | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Yam | 17 | 0 | 4 | 29 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16