Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 March 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 18 March 2025 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-2 Bournemouth (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 March 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || | + | | 24 March 2025 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-1 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | | 01 April 2025 || [[Sheffield United Under-21s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micah Mbick]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Micah Mbick]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Toby Bower]] || 19 || 6 || 5 | | [[Toby Bower]] || 19 || 6 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Brown]] || | + | | [[Ethan Brown]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 13 || 7 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cann]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 25 || 1 || 9 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 25 || 1 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 23 || 5 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 3 || | + | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Hobden]] || 19 || 5 || 7 | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 19 || 5 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 17 || 3 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Hunter]] || | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 25 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kanu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 26 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || | + | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom McIntyre|Tom McIntyre]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tom McIntyre|Tom McIntyre]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ellis McMillan]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alex Mitchell|Alex Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Alex Mitchell|Alex Mitchell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || | + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 22 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 1 || | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 1 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 17 || 0 || 6 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 17 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 2 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| [[Terry Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Terry Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seydil Toure]] || | + | | [[Seydil Toure]] || 13 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 4 || 6 || 2 | | Trialist || 4 || 6 || 2 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
| [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manu Wales]] || | + | | [[Manu Wales]] || 4 || 8 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || | + | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 15 || 0 || 4 || 27 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Reid]] || 14 || 0 || 4 || 15 | | [[Tommy Reid]] || 14 || 0 || 4 || 15 | ||
Revision as of 07:57, 27 March 2025
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U20 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U20 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U21 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U20 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U19 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U19 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U20 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U21 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U19 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U22 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U20 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U20 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U19 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U19 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U20 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U19 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 20 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 20 September 2024 | Watford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 05 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 October 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 November 2024 | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 03 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 10 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 20 December 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 28 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 18 February 2025 | Millwall | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | W | 8-1 |
| 04 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 March 2025 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | P-P | |
| 18 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 24 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 01 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Coventry City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 10 November 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 17 December 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 4 January 2025 | Group | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 20 January 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 4 February 2025 | Group | Stockport County | Home | W | 6-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th March)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Kaheim Dixon | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Ryan Huke | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| Patrick Casey | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Kai Enslin | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Ollie Hobden | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Henry Rylah | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Toby Bower | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Micah Mbick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Miles Leaburn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Lock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Manu Wales | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Adepoju | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gassan Ahadme | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 19 | 6 | 5 |
| Ethan Brown | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 13 | 7 | 10 |
| Ethan Cann | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaheim Dixon | 14 | 1 | 13 |
| Tayo Edun | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 25 | 1 | 9 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 23 | 5 | 5 |
| Keenan Gough | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 19 | 5 | 7 |
| Ryan Huke | 17 | 3 | 12 |
| Mason Hunter | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 26 | 1 | 5 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Miles Leaburn | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Lock | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Tom McIntyre | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 22 | 3 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Henry Rylah | 17 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Safa | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Terry Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seydil Toure | 13 | 8 | 1 |
| Trialist | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tennai Watson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lennon MacLorg | 15 | 0 | 4 | 27 |
| Tommy Reid | 14 | 0 | 4 | 15 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Woodham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15