Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (alphabet fail) |
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (→2015-16 Campaign: update) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|8 August 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | |8 August 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||H||W||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||A||L||[[Stoke City 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A|||| | + | |21 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A||W||[[Fulham 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | |12 September 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Reid]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Reid]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Graham]]||1||0||1 | |[[Jordan Graham]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Connor Ronan]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jed Wallace]]||1||0||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 142: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eusebio Bancessi]]||0|| | + | |[[Eusebio Bancessi]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Razak Boukari]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ashley Carter]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Graham]]|| | + | |[[Sylvain Deslandes]]||3||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lee Evans]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jordan Graham]]||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Harris]]||0||1||0 | |[[Callum Harris]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Hunte]]||0|| | + | |[[Connor Hunte]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||[[Ryan Rainey]]||1|| | + | ||[[Ryan Rainey]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Reid]]|| | + | |[[Bradley Reid]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Ronan]]|| | + | |[[Connor Ronan]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tommy Rowe]]|| | + | |[[Tommy Rowe]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Saville]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Aaron Simpson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Declan Weeks]]||1|| | + | |[[Regan Upton]]||3||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jed Wallace]]||2||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Declan Weeks]]||1||1||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 176: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonathan Flatt]]||1||0||0||1 | + | |[[Jonathan Flatt]]||2||0||1||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Aaron McCarey]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 24 August 2015
The Wolves Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Sellars.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Anthony Breslin
- Ashley Carter
- Sylvain Deslandes
- Aaron Hayden
- Connor Johnson
- Tendai Matinyadze
- Ben O'Hanlon
- Aaron Simpson
- Regan Upton
Midfielders
- Eusebio Bancessi
- Jordan Graham
- Callum Harris
- Connor Hunte
- Jim Kellermann
- Mekhi Leacock-McLeod
- Ryan Rainey
- Connor Ronan
- Declan Weeks
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Fulham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 25 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 19 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 22 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 29 November 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 5 December 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 13 March 2016 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Fulham | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2015-16 Birmingham Senior Cup
This Birmingham County FA competition dates back to 1876. Despite its name, while non-league clubs continue to field senior teams
the larger league clubs nowadays enter development squads, giving their youngsters a chance to compete against older players.
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 11 August 2015)
| Player | League | Cup | Total |
| Bradley Reid | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Ronan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jed Wallace | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 11 August 2015 - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Eusebio Bancessi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Razak Boukari | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashley Carter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylvain Deslandes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lee Evans | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Graham | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Harris | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Hunte | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Rainey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Reid | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Connor Ronan | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Rowe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Saville | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Simpson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Upton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jed Wallace | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Declan Weeks | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jonathan Flatt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron McCarey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |