Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Amos]] || | + | | [[Luke Amos]] ||2||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1 | + | | [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dominic Ball]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Dominic Ball]] ||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] || | + | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||5||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] ||1||0||1 | + | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] ||1||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||2||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||2||2||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||5||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Filip Lesniak]] ||5||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] ||3||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||2||2||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Onomah]] ||1||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Pritchard]] ||2||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] ||2||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||1||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milos Veljkovic]] ||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Winks]] ||1||0||0 | + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] ||5||0||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anton Walkes]] ||3||1||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Winks]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 182: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Glover]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Glover]]||2||0||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hugo Lloris]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Hugo Lloris]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luke McGee]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Luke McGee]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||1||0||0||4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 24 September 2015
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joe Pritchard
- Anton Walkes
- Marcus Edwards
Forwards
Out on loan
- Grant Ward --> Rotherham United
- Dominic Ball --> Rangers
- Nathan Oduwa --> Rangers
- Shaquille Coulthirst --> Wigan
- Connor Ogilvie --> Stevenage
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Everton | H | W | 4-1 |
| 16 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 7-4 |
| 27 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 16 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 23 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 27 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 4 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Sunderland | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 16th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | Total | |||
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 2 | ||
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 1 | ||
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 1 | ||
| Kenneth McEvoy | 1 | 1 | ||
| Ismail Azzaoui | 1 | 1 | ||
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Shayon Harrison | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Filip Lesniak | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anton Walkes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Winks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Hugo Lloris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McGee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |