Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|06 April 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | |06 April 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A||L||[[Huddersfield Town 3-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 April 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||N|||| | + | |13 April 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||N||W||[[Crystal Palace 5-2 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 15 || 2 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corie Andrews]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | | [[Corie Andrews]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Fundi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Daly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[James Daly]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kian Flanagan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Michael Phillips]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Hogan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dan Hogan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jalen Jones]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Woods]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Woods]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 172: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)<BR> |
| − | (Missing Lineups from Crewe A | + | (Missing Lineups from Crewe A, Bristol City A, Sheff Utd A, Huddersfield A, Hull N)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Akiotu]]|| | + | | [[Jason Akiotu]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Corie Andrews]] || 14 || 3 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Bennett]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Bissaka]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Coker]] || 17 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Daly]] || 4 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 11 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 14 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 11 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Hayford]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Malakai Hinckson-Mars]] || 2 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Hogan]] || 15 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 14 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 3 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jalen Jones]] || 17 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan King-Elliott]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Linton]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Linton]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jason Lokilo]]|| | + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]]|| | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 25 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Omrore]]|| | + | | [[Emmanuel Omrore]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Ossai]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Tariq Ossai]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Phillips]]|| | + | | [[Michael Phillips]] || 17 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Calum Sturgess]]|| | + | | [[Calum Sturgess]] || 21 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Woods]]|| | + | | [[Sam Woods]] || 23 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wynter]]|| | + | | [[Ben Wynter]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Yeboah]]||2|| | + | | [[Emmanuel Yeboah]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 233: | Line 246: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Colm McAdden]] || | + | | [[Colm McAdden]] ||8||1||2||13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Pain]] || | + | | [[Oliver Pain]] ||18||0||5||28 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 13 April 2016
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jason Akiotu
- Thomas Day
- Bryce Hossanah
- Jalen Jones
- Ryan King-Elliott
- Calum Sturgess
- Sam Woods
- Ben Wynter
Midfielders
- Oliver Bennett
- Aaron Bissaka
- Andre Coker
- Luke Dreher
- Kian Flanagan
- Dan Hogan
- Nathan Linton
- Emmanuel Omrore
- Michael Phillips
- Emmanuel Yeboah
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Watford | A | D | 0-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 19 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 1-3 |
| 24 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | W | 5-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Bristol City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Millwall | H | L | 1-3 |
| 14 November 2015 | Cardiff City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brentford | A | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 2-0 |
| 05 December 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 1-0 |
| 19 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Cardiff City | A | L | 0-5 |
| 23 January 2016 | Brentford | H | L | 3-4 |
| 30 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | W | 2-1 |
| 06 February 2016 | Colchester United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 12 March 2016 | Sheffield United | A | W | 4-3 |
| 15 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 6-1 |
| 19 March 2016 | Birmingham City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 22 March 2016 | Watford | H | D | 0-0 |
| 26 March 2016 | Colchester United | H | D | 2-2 |
| 06 April 2016 | Millwall | A | D | 1-1 |
| 09 April 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 1-3 |
| 13 April 2016 | Hull City | N | W | 5-2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Accrington Stanley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 9 January 2016 | Fourth Round | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Levi Lumeka | 15 | 2 | 17 |
| Corie Andrews | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Andre Coker | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Luke Dreher | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Victor Fundi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jason Lokilo | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| James Daly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kian Flanagan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Michael Phillips | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Francis Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Hayford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Hogan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jalen Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wynter | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing Lineups from Crewe A, Bristol City A, Sheff Utd A, Huddersfield A, Hull N)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Akiotu | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Corie Andrews | 14 | 3 | 6 |
| Francis Baptiste | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ollie Bennett | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Coker | 17 | 3 | 4 |
| James Daly | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Luke Dreher | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Kian Flanagan | 14 | 5 | 3 |
| Victor Fundi | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| Connor Hall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Hayford | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Malakai Hinckson-Mars | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Dan Hogan | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Jalen Jones | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| Ryan King-Elliott | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Linton | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jason Lokilo | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Levi Lumeka | 25 | 1 | 17 |
| Emmanuel Omrore | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Tariq Ossai | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Phillips | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Calum Sturgess | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Wynter | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Colm McAdden | 8 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| Oliver Pain | 18 | 0 | 5 | 28 |