Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated 24th December | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>'' |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 152: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Julio Baptista|Julio Baptista]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Julio Baptista|Julio Baptista]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || | + | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Will Buckley|Will Buckley]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Will Buckley|Will Buckley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reece Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 164: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dorian Dervite|Dorian Dervite]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Dorian Dervite|Dorian Dervite]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Earing]] || | + | | [[Jack Earing]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Edwards]] || | + | | [[Liam Edwards]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Fearnley]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Matthew Fearnley]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Hall]] || | + | | [[Connor Hall]] || 13 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Hartshorne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Will Hartshorne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakeel Jones-Griffiths]] || 1 || | + | | [[Shakeel Jones-Griffiths]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jem Karacan|Jem Karacan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeff King]] || | + | | [[Jeff King]] || 11 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Le Fondre|Adam Le Fondre]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Le Fondre|Adam Le Fondre]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] || 9 || | + | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon McCarthy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Adam Mitchell]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Morris]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Liam Morris]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || | + | | [[Joe Muscatt]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Craig Noone|Craig Noone]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Craig Noone|Craig Noone]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ogo Obi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ogo Obi]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 198: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joey O'Brien|Joey O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joey O'Brien|Joey O'Brien]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Derik Osede|Derik Osede]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Derik Osede|Derik Osede]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Parkinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Parkinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Chris Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Chris Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan White]] || 9 || | + | | [[Ryan White]] || 9 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Aaron Wilbraham|Aaron Wilbraham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Aaron Wilbraham|Aaron Wilbraham]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 230: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Aspinall]] || | + | | [[James Aspinall]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mark Howard|Mark Howard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[wikipedia:Mark Howard|Mark Howard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 10:48, 5 January 2018
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Turner | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Everest | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cole Lonsdale | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Perry | U20 | England | |
| MF | Max Allen | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Earing | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luke Griffiths | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jeff King | England | ||
| FW | Connor Hall | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 1 September 2017 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 11 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 18 September 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 October 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 6 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 20 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 4 December 2017 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 8 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 18 December 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 5 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 23 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 26 February 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 2 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 April 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Connor Hall | 12 |
| Jeff King | 6 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 3 |
| Dennis Politic | 2 |
| Dorian Dervite | 1 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 |
| Adam Le Fondre | 1 |
| Adam Mitchell | 1 |
| Ogo Obi | 1 |
| Derik Osede | 1 |
| Aaron Wilbraham | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tomi Adeloye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Julio Baptista | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Buckley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Darby | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dorian Dervite | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Earing | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Fearnley | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 13 | 1 | 12 |
| Will Hartshorne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shakeel Jones-Griffiths | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Jem Karacan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeff King | 11 | 0 | 6 |
| Adam Le Fondre | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Brandon McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Mitchell | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Liam Morris | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Craig Noone | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ogo Obi | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Joey O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Derik Osede | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kai Parkinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Percival | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Chris Regis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonee Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clive Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan White | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Aaron Wilbraham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| James Aspinall | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Mark Howard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jake Turner | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 |