Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 02 November 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 4-5 Chelsea (2018-19 Premier League 2)|5-4]] | | 02 November 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 4-5 Chelsea (2018-19 Premier League 2)|5-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 November 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || || | + | | 23 November 2018 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 December 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 07 December 2018 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 3-2 West Ham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 December 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 17 December 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 15 December 2018
The Chelsea Under-23s are managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jamie Cumming | U19 | 4 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| GK | Marcin Bulka | U19 | 4 October 1999 (age 26) | Poland |
| DF | Joseph Colley | U20 | 13 April 1999 (age 26) | Sweden |
| DF | Josh Grant | U20 | 11 October 1998 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Marc Guehi | U19 | 13 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| DF | Richard Nartey | U20 | 6 September 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Juan Castillo | U19 | 13 January 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| MF | Conor Gallagher | U19 | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Jacob Maddox | U20 | 3 November 1998 (age 27) | England |
| MF | Luke McCormick | U20 | 21 January 1999 (age 26) | England |
| MF | George McEachran | U19 | 30 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| MF | Kyle Scott | U21 | 22 December 1997 (age 27) | England/USA |
| MF | Tariq Uwakwe | U19 | 19 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Charlie Brown | U19 | 23 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| FW | Callum Hudson-Odoi | U18 | 7 November 2000 (age 25) | England |
| FW | Martell Taylor-Crossdale | U19 | 26 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Jake Clarke-Salter | U21 | 22 September 1997 (age 28) | Vitesse | Full season |
| DF | Trevoh Chalobah | U20 | 5 July 1999 (age 26) | Ipswich Town | Full season |
| DF | Reece James | U19 | 8 December 1999 (age 25) | Wigan | Full season |
| DF | Dujon Sterling | U19 | 24 October 1999 (age 26) | Coventry | Full season |
| MF | Ruben Sammut | U21 | 26 September 1997 (age 28) | Falkirk | Full season |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2018 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 03 September 2018 | Swansea City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 16 September 2018 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 20 October 2018 | Manchester City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 02 November 2018 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 23 November 2018 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 December 2018 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 17 December 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 14 January 2019 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 08 April 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | CT | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |