Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || W || [[Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 4-3 West Ham United (2019-20 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Armando Broja]] || | + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th August''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| [[Thierno Ballo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Thierno Ballo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Lewis Bate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Armando Broja]] || 2 || 0 || 4 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Levi Colwill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bashir Humphreys]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samuel Iling Jr]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Henry Lawrence]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Valentino Livramento]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam McClelland]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || | + | | [[Myles Peart-Harris]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion Rankine]] || 1 || | + | | [[Dion Rankine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || | + | | [[Dynel Simeu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Xavier Simons]] || | + | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || | + | | [[Lucas Bergstrom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 20 August 2019
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Ed Brand.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Askew | U18 | 2 February 2002 | England |
| GK | Lucas Bergstrom | U17 | 5 September 2002 | Finland |
| GK | Ethan Wady | U18 | 23 January 2002 | United States/England |
| DF | Jordan Aina | U18 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Josh Brooking | U17 | 1 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clark | U18 | 5 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Levi Colwill | U17 | 26 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Pierre-Emmanuel Ekwah Elimby | U18 | 15 January 2002 | France |
| DF | Bashir Humphreys | U17 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| DF | Valentino Livramento | U17 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ian Maatsen | U18 | 10 March 2002 | Netherlands |
| DF | Sam McClelland | U18 | 4 January 2002 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Dynel Simeu | U18 | 13 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Wiggett | U17 | 2 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Faustino Anjorin | U18 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Bate | U17 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Ben Elliott | U17 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Haigh | U17 | 16 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Henry Lawrence | U18 | 21 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Myles Peart-Harris | U17 | 18 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Dion Rankine | U17 | 15 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Xavier Simons | U17 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Thierno Ballo | U18 | 2 January 2002 | Austria |
| FW | Armando Broja | U18 | 10 September 2001 | Albania |
| FW | Marcel Lewis | U18 | 30 September 2001 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U18 | 23 November 2001 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2019 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 24 August 2019 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Reading | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 21 February 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Reading | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Swansea City | Home |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Armando Broja | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dynel Simeu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Thierno Ballo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Bate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Armando Broja | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Levi Colwill | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bashir Humphreys | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Iling Jr | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Lawrence | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentino Livramento | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam McClelland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Peart-Harris | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dion Rankine | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dynel Simeu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Xavier Simons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Lucas Bergstrom | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |