Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 March 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-4 Millwall (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | | 06 March 2021 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || W || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-4 Millwall (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 20 March 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || | + | | 20 March 2021 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 0-2 Wigan Athletic (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 24th March)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 24 March 2021
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U18 | 2 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Ryan Hammond | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Dailly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ezekiel Miller | U18 | 31 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arthur Penney | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Roberts-Hutton | U18 | 27 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Alfie Allen | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Ramez Hefzalla | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U17 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U18 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Briscoe | U18 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Oli Bate | U18 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U18 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U17 | England | |
| FW | George Walker | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 17 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 09 January 2021 | Bristol City | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 16 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 06 February 2021 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 13 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 27 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 06 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 20 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 0-2 |
| 10 April 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2020 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Oli Bate | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 11 | 0 | 11 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Nana Boateng | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Leahy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Chinwike Okoli | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Romain Esse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Amin Hamouchene | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ezekiel Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich H) | 3 | 0 | 3 |