Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Squad) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 October 2023 || Norway || Home || || | + | | 11 October 2023 || Norway || Home || W || [[England 3-0 Norway (2023-24 Under-17 International)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 October 2023 || Norway || Home || || | + | | 13 October 2023 || Norway || Home || D || [[England 2-2 Norway (2023-24 Under-17 International)|2-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 13 October 2023
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Greg Lincoln.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
The squad picked for October friendlies (* = late call-up).
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Club |
| GK | Spike Brits | Manchester City | |
| GK | Doug Lukjanciks | Everton | |
| GK | Oliver Whatmuff | Manchester City | |
| DF | Harry Amass | Manchester United | |
| DF | Sam Amissah | Fulham | |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | Chelsea | |
| DF | Leke Drake | Manchester City | |
| DF | Christian McFarlane | New York City | |
| DF | Stephen Mfuni | Manchester City | |
| DF | Kian Noble | Manchester City | |
| DF | Leo Shahar | Newcastle United | |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | Manchester United | |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | Middlesbrough | |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | Chelsea | |
| MF | Josh King | Fulham | |
| MF | Trey Nyoni | Liverpool | |
| MF | Callum Olusesi | Tottenham | |
| FW | Luca Fletcher | Manchester City | |
| FW | Shea Lacey | Manchester United | |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | Chelsea | |
| FW | Mikey Moore | Tottenham | |
| FW | Sean Neave * | Newcastle United | |
| FW | Jay Robinson | Southampton | |
| FW | Trevan Sanusi | Newcastle United |
2023-24 Campaign
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 October 2023 | Norway | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 13 October 2023 | Norway | Home | D | 2-2 |
Pinatar Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 6 September 2023 | Portugal | L | 2-3 |
| 9 September 2023 | Morocco | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2023 | Spain | W | 4-1 |
2024 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| XX November 2023 | Faroe Islands | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Kosovo | Qualifying - Group 9 | ||
| XX November 2023 | Croatia | Qualifying - Group 9 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Club | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | Other | Total | |||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14