Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 15 September 2024 || Group || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 0-6 Swansea City (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|0-6]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th September)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Colchester (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || | + | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harvey Currie]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Devonport]] || | + | | [[Owen Devonport]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Dolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Dolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Harry Elmore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Elmore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dannen Francis]] || | + | | [[Dannen Francis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || | + | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Littler]] || | + | | [[Zak Littler]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tommy Lonergan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 3 || | + | | [[Ronan Mansfield]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Crispin McLean]] || | + | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Oliver]] || | + | | [[Toby Oliver]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alfie Pond|Alfie Pond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Alfie Pond|Alfie Pond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Potter]] || | + | | [[Finley Potter]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 2 || | + | | [[Liam Roberts (Fleetwood Town)|Liam Roberts]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pele Smith]] || | + | | [[Pele Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Reece Wilkes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Reece Wilkes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Williams]] || | + | | [[Rylee Wilkinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || | + | | [[Tom Donaghy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hewitson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Luke Hewitson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 19 September 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2024 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 26 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 03 September 2024 | Millwall | Home | P-P | |
| 06 September 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 September 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 08 October 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 October 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 October 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 29 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 05 November 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 19 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 03 December 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 December 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 17 December 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 14 January 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 January 2025 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 28 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 March 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2024 | Group | Swansea City | Home | L | 0-6 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Devonport | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Theo Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th September)
(Missing details from Colchester (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maleace Asamoah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Currie | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Devonport | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Callum Dolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eccles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Elmore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dannen Francis | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kayden Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Littler | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Lonergan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronan Mansfield | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Oliver | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Pond | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Pele Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Wilkes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rylee Wilkinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo Williams | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Donaghy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Luke Hewitson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |