Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 07 January 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || L || [[Brentford 3-2 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 07 January 2025 || [[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]] || Away || L || [[Brentford 3-2 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 January 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 14 January 2025 || [[Watford Under-21s|Watford]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 January 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || | + | | 21 January 2025 || [[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 January 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | | 28 January 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 4 January 2025 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-3 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] || | | 4 January 2025 || Group || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-3 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 20 January 2025 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 1-3 Charlton Athletic (2024-25 Premier League Cup)|3-1]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 6 || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 6 || 3 || 9 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaheim Dixon]] || 4 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 3 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Shia-Lee Burnham]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrick Casey]] || | + | | [[Patrick Casey]] || 6 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Cann]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ethan Cann]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Marley Dawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Dawkins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaheim Dixon]] || | + | | [[Kaheim Dixon]] || 7 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tayo Edun|Tayo Edun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Tayo Edun|Tayo Edun]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Kai Enslin]] || 18 || 1 || 6 | | [[Kai Enslin]] || 18 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || | + | | [[Ibrahim Fullah]] || 16 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keenan Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Keenan Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || | + | | [[Ollie Hobden]] || 13 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Huke]] || | + | | [[Ryan Huke]] || 10 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Hunter]] || | + | | [[Mason Hunter]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Kanu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Kanu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || | + | | [[Harvey Kedwell]] || 19 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || | + | | [[Josh Laqeretabua]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Miles Leaburn]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 247: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Zach Mitchell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Zach Mitchell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || | + | | [[Alan Mwamba]] || 17 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 1 || | + | | [[Reuben Reid]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Rylah]] || 17 || 0 || 6 | | [[Henry Rylah]] || 17 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jacob Safa]] || 2 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Emmanuel Sol-Loza]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 3 || | + | | [[Bradley Tagoe]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Terry Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 267: | ||
| Trialist || 3 || 5 || 2 | | Trialist || 3 || 5 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || | + | | [[Phoenix Valentine]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manu Wales]] || | + | | [[Manu Wales]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Washington-Amoah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || | + | | [[Lennon MacLorg]] || 11 || 0 || 3 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Reid]] || 11 || 0 || 4 || 11 | | [[Tommy Reid]] || 11 || 0 || 4 || 11 | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 22 January 2025
The Charlton Athletic Under-21s are managed by Chris Lock.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lennon MacLorg | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Nathan Asiimwe | U20 | 29 December 2004 | England/Uganda |
| DF | Toby Bower | U20 | 17 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Deji Elerewe | U21 | 14 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Ollie Hobden | U20 | 29 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Mason Hunter | U19 | 26 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Laqeretabua | U19 | 26 September 2005 | Fiji |
| DF | Zach Mitchell | U20 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Seydil Toure | U21 | 24 February 2004 | Czech Republic/Senegal |
| MF | Karoy Anderson | U20 | 1 October 2004 | England/Jamaica |
| MF | Keenan Gough | U19 | 28 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Aaron Henry | U22 | 31 August 2003 | England |
| MF | Ryan Huke | U20 | 26 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Kedwell | U20 | 19 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Patrick Casey | U19 | 19 December 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Kai Enslin | U19 | 22 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Daniel Kanu | U20 | 14 November 2004 | England |
| FW | Henry Rylah | U19 | 18 November 2005 | England/Jamaica |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 20 August 2024 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 27 August 2024 | Hull City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 10 September 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 20 September 2024 | Watford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 01 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 05 October 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 October 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 October 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2024 | Colchester United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 November 2024 | Bristol City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 03 December 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-3 |
| 10 December 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 20 December 2024 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 January 2025 | Brentford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 January 2025 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 21 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 28 January 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 18 February 2025 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 21 February 2025 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 04 March 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 March 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 18 March 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 24 March 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 01 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 April 2025 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 06 May 2025 | Coventry City | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 10 November 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 17 December 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 4 January 2025 | Group | Leeds United | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 20 January 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ryan Huke | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| Kaheim Dixon | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Kai Enslin | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Henry Rylah | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Ollie Hobden | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Micah Mbick | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Toby Bower | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Patrick Casey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Miles Leaburn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Lock | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alan Mwamba | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Seydil Toure | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joshua Adepoju | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Asiimwe | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Belton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Bower | 15 | 4 | 3 |
| Ethan Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shia-Lee Burnham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Casey | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Ethan Cann | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Dawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaheim Dixon | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Tayo Edun | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tate Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Enslin | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| Ibrahim Fullah | 16 | 4 | 5 |
| Keenan Gough | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Hobden | 13 | 4 | 5 |
| Ryan Huke | 10 | 2 | 9 |
| Mason Hunter | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Kanu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Kedwell | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Laqeretabua | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Miles Leaburn | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Paris Lock | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Micah Mbick | 10 | 1 | 4 |
| Ellis McMillan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zach Mitchell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alan Mwamba | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| Reuben Reid | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Henry Rylah | 17 | 0 | 6 |
| Jacob Safa | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sol-Loza | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Bradley Tagoe | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Terry Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seydil Toure | 11 | 6 | 1 |
| Trialist | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Phoenix Valentine | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Manu Wales | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam Washington-Amoah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Lennon MacLorg | 11 | 0 | 3 | 21 |
| Tommy Reid | 11 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15