Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (wolves result) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|8 August 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] | |8 August 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H|||| | + | |17 August 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||H||D||[[Newcastle United 1-1 Blackburn Rovers (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | + | |24 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 September 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | + | |11 September 2015||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H||L||[[Newcastle United 1-2 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|21 September 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A|||| | |21 September 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 20 September 2015
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Beardsley.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | P-P | |
| 11 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 16 October 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 29 January 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |