Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|16 January 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | |16 January 2016||[[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]]||H||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A|||| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
|06 February 2016||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | |06 February 2016||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 30 January 2016
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 3-3 |
| 15 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 1-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | L | 0-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | W | 3-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Fulham | A | P-P | |
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 10 December 2015 | Third Round | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-1 | (FOREST WON 4-3 ON PENS) |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 20th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Thomas Byrne | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Archie Davies | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Luis Garcia | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| David Ajiboye | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Cox | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max Sanders | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct as of: 13th January (All Competitions))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Danny Barker | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Block | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Boling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Byrne | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Tom Cadman | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| George Cox | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Davies | 20 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Ferguson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luis Garcia | 7 | 7 | 2 |
| Sam Golan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 13 | 1 | 13 |
| Daniel Mandriou | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Reece Meekums | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Remi Meyers | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayson Molumby | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Moore | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Hamish Morrison | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Rian O'Sullivan | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben White | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Robert Sanchez | 14 | 0 | 2 | 30 |
| Bailey Vose | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17 |