Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|02 April 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||L||[[Bristol City 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | |02 April 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H||L||[[Bristol City 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | + | |09 April 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A||D||[[Birmingham City 2-2 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Andrews]] || | + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Difford]] || 5 | | [[James Difford]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Kellow]] || 5 | | [[George Kellow]] || 5 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Parsons]] || 4 | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || 4 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Morton]] || 1 | | [[James Morton]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Moss]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Nurse]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Reeves]] || 1 | | [[Harrison Reeves]] || 1 | ||
| Line 151: | Line 155: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics)<br></small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kel Akpobire]]|| | + | | [[Kel Akpobire]] || 16 || 8 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Ali]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Jayden Ali]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Allen]]|| | + | | [[Cameron Allen]] || 3 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Andrews]]|| | + | | [[Jake Andrews]] || 9 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Barry]]|| | + | | [[Owen Barry]] || 12 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Chilekwa]]|| | + | | [[Elijah Chilekwa]] || 12 || 10 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Difford]]|| | + | | [[James Difford]] || 10 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Dowling]]||2||0||0 | + | | [[George Dowling]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chris Durrant-Williams]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Opanin Edwards]] || 21 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ashley Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Harris]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Kealy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Kellow]] || 20 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Llewellyn]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe McNulty]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Mortimore]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Morton]] || 19 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Moss]] || 15 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Nurse]] || 18 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Aaron Parsons]] || 22 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Pring]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ricardo Rees]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Reeves]] || 22 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Richards]] || 15 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Rutty]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Selman]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ravin Shamsi]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Harry Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Smith]] || 13 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Henry Spalding]] || 19 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Turner]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 226: | Line 234: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Easterbrook]] ||3||0||0|| | + | | [[Tom Easterbrook]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 21 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Edmonds]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Hobbs]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Montel Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max O'Leary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Oliver Pain]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Reed]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[JoJo Wollacott]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:51, 11 April 2016
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Shaun Brooks.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 12 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Millwall | H | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 2-5 |
| 12 September 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | L | 2-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Leeds United | A | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Colchester United | A | D | 1-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Watford | A | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | A | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Cardiff City | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 December 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 December 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | D | 1-1 |
| 23 January 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 30 January 2016 | Colchester United | H | W | 4-0 |
| 06 February 2016 | Brentford | A | L | 2-3 |
| 20 February 2016 | Cardiff City | A | W | 2-0 |
| 27 February 2016 | Ipswich Town | H | L | 1-2 |
| 05 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 12 March 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A | L | 2-5 |
| 19 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-2 |
| 29 March 2016 | Watford | H | L | 0-4 |
| 02 April 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-2 |
| 09 April 2016 | Birmingham City | A | D | 2-2 |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2015 | Third Round | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Goals |
| Jake Andrews | 7 |
| Kel Akpobire | 5 |
| James Difford | 5 |
| George Kellow | 5 |
| Aaron Parsons | 4 |
| Elijah Chilekwa | 2 |
| Joe Selman | 2 |
| Cameron Allen | 1 |
| Opanin Edwards | 1 |
| James Morton | 1 |
| Harvey Moss | 1 |
| George Nurse | 1 |
| Harrison Reeves | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 16 | 8 | 5 |
| Jayden Ali | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Allen | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Andrews | 9 | 1 | 7 |
| Owen Barry | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Elijah Chilekwa | 12 | 10 | 2 |
| James Difford | 10 | 4 | 5 |
| George Dowling | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Durrant-Williams | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Opanin Edwards | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| Ashley Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Harris | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Kealy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Kellow | 20 | 2 | 5 |
| Theo Llewellyn | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe McNulty | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Mortimore | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| James Morton | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| Harvey Moss | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| George Nurse | 18 | 5 | 1 |
| Aaron Parsons | 22 | 2 | 4 |
| Cameron Pring | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ricardo Rees | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harrison Reeves | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Richards | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Rutty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Selman | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Smith | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Spalding | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Turner | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tom Easterbrook | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| Tyler Edmonds | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| George Hobbs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Montel Joseph | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Max O'Leary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Reed | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
| Ben Smith | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| JoJo Wollacott | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |